2019 Girls U14 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Kathleen Buckley

2019 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink Chris Teerlinck 28 9 2 1 0 14 10 7 12
1 Chili Fusion Tom Curyto 28 9 2 1 0 14 14 4 12
3 Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite Ted Merkel 21 6 3 3 0 10 12 4 12
4 Gates Metros-Giunta Cosmo Giunta 18 6 6 0 0 6 19 2 12
5 Victor SC MIke Fahy 11 3 7 2 0 -10 21 3 12
6 Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith Marc Dall 9 2 7 3 0 -14 31 3 12
7 Churchville Flames James Gagnon 6 2 10 0 0 -20 38 1 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2019 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
14552 Wed 5/22/2019 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 1 $ Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 0 Info Thornell Farm Park #1 Turf
14544 Tue 5/28/2019 7:00 PM Ready Gates Metros-Giunta 5 Info Churchville Flames 0 Info Gates Chili High School #10
14549 Thu 5/30/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 1 Info Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 8   Churchville Park #5
14581 Fri 5/31/2019 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 1 Info Gates Metros-Giunta 0   Thornell Farm Park #1 Turf
14553 Tue 6/04/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 1 Info Gates Metros-Giunta 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
14575 Tue 6/04/2019 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Flames 1 Info Chili Fusion 2   Churchville Park #5
14546 Thu 6/06/2019 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Flames 0 Info Victor SC 2 Info Churchville Park #5
14555 Fri 6/07/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 1   Gates Metros-Giunta 4   Victor Central #9
14559 Tue 6/11/2019 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 2 Info Victor SC 0   Davis Park #9
14560 Tue 6/11/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros-Giunta 0   Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 4   Gates Chili High School #10
14563 Thu 6/13/2019 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 2   Victor SC 0   Thornell Farm Park #2
14547 Mon 6/17/2019 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 2 $ Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 2   Hopkins Park #1
14543 Mon 6/17/2019 7:00 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 1   Chili Fusion 0   Northeast Parks #2
14565 Tue 6/18/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 2   Gates Metros-Giunta 0   Churchville Park #7
14566 Tue 6/18/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 1   Victor SC 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
14564 Wed 6/19/2019 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 1 Info Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 0   Merante Park #1
14562 Sun 6/23/2019 5:00 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 3   Churchville Flames 0   Northeast Parks #2
14577 Sun 6/23/2019 6:00 PM Ready Chili Fusion 2   Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 1 Info $ Davis Park #6
14570 Tue 6/25/2019 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 2   Churchville Flames 0   Thornell Farm Park #3
14571 Tue 6/25/2019 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 3   Victor SC 0   Northeast Parks #2
14568 Wed 6/26/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 3   Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 5 Info Grace & Truth Park F5
14573 Thu 6/27/2019 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 0 $ Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 1 Info $ Northeast Parks #2
14554 Thu 6/27/2019 7:00 PM Ready Chili Fusion 6 Info Churchville Flames 1   Davis Park #9
14545 Sun 6/30/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 0 Info Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 0   Dryer Road Park #2
14550 Mon 7/01/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 3   Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 1   Dryer Road Park #2
14572 Tue 7/02/2019 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 4 Info Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 0   Davis Park #9
14576 Tue 7/02/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros-Giunta 3   Victor SC 1   Gates Chili High School #10
14580 Mon 7/08/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 1   Chili Fusion 4   Victor Central #9
14558 Tue 7/09/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 4 Info Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 4   Grace & Truth Park F1
14584 Tue 7/09/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 1   Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 1 Info Victor Central #9
14556 Thu 7/11/2019 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Dynamite 1 Info Chili Fusion 1 Info Thornell Farm Park #3
14578 Thu 7/11/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 2   Churchville Flames 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
14582 Mon 7/15/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros-Giunta 2   Chili Fusion 3 Info Gates Chili Middle School #20
14557 Tue 7/16/2019 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Flames 3 Info Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 1 Info $ Churchville Park #7
14551 Wed 7/17/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 0   Chili Fusion 3 $ Grace & Truth Park F3
14569 Wed 7/17/2019 7:00 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 3 $ Gates Metros-Giunta 1   Northeast Parks #2
14579 Thu 7/18/2019 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 2   Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 0 Info Northeast Parks #2
14561 Mon 7/22/2019 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 0 Info Gates Metros-Giunta 6   Davis Park #9
14567 Mon 7/22/2019 7:00 PM Ready Victor SC 2 Info Churchville Flames 0   Victor Central #9
14583 Tue 7/23/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 0 Info Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 5   Churchville Park #6
14574 Wed 7/24/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros-Giunta 5   Greece United FC - Dall / Jones-Smith 1 $ Gates Chili High School #10
14548 Thu 7/25/2019 7:00 PM Ready Gates Metros-Giunta 1   Canandaigua Attack - Teerlink 2 Info Gates Chili High School #10
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Kathleen Buckley
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2019 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2018-10-10T22:45:26-0400