2019 Boys U14 Division 3
Division Coordinator: John Prospero

2019 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Churchville Cougars Dave Veltre 36 12 0 0 0 25 15 2 12
2 FCSC Pittsford Hawks Josh Paganelli 24 8 4 0 0 14 17 4 12
3 GVBBSC Patti Anthony Patti 21 7 5 0 0 4 23 3 12
4 Irondequoit Challenge Red Mike Friedel 18 6 6 0 0 2 31 1 12
5 Victor SC Peter Obit 15 5 7 0 0 1 29 3 12
6 Greece United FC Palmgreen TiM PaLMgReeN 12 4 8 0 0 -12 47 0 12
7 Gates Metros BU14 Kristian Sarkis 0 0 12 0 0 -34 69 0 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2019 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
14105 Mon 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros BU14 0 Info FCSC Pittsford Hawks 9   Gates Chili High School #10
14076 Wed 5/22/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros BU14 0   Victor SC 6 Info Gates Chili High School #10
14086 Wed 5/22/2019 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   FCSC Pittsford Hawks 1   Bishop Kearney High School 2/Central
14089 Mon 5/27/2019 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Pittsford Hawks 4   Victor SC 1   Thornell Farm Park #3
14111 Tue 5/28/2019 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info GVBBSC Patti 2 $ Pinegrove Field #3/NE
14080 Wed 5/29/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 2 Info Churchville Cougars 3 Info Victor Central #18
14081 Wed 5/29/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 2   FCSC Pittsford Hawks 4   Grace & Truth Park F3
14074 Thu 5/30/2019 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Patti 5 Info Gates Metros BU14 1   York Central School #2
14085 Sun 6/02/2019 4:00 PM Ready Victor SC 0 $ GVBBSC Patti 2   Victor Central #18
14082 Mon 6/03/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Cougars 7 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Churchville Park #5
14084 Mon 6/03/2019 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Pittsford Hawks 9   Gates Metros BU14 2   Great Embankment Park #1
14077 Wed 6/05/2019 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 6   Greece United FC Palmgreen 3   Pinegrove Field #3/NE
14113 Wed 6/05/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros BU14 1   Churchville Cougars 7   Gates Chili High School #10
14112 Fri 6/07/2019 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Patti 0   FCSC Pittsford Hawks 2   York Central School #2
14087 Mon 6/10/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros BU14 1 Info Greece United FC Palmgreen 7 Info Gates Chili High School #10
14110 Mon 6/10/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 1 $ FCSC Pittsford Hawks 2   Victor Central #9
14088 Wed 6/12/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 3 Info Churchville Cougars 4 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
14073 Fri 6/14/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Cougars 3 Info FCSC Pittsford Hawks 2   Churchville Park #7
14090 Fri 6/14/2019 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Patti 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info York Central School #2
14093 Mon 6/17/2019 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 6   Victor SC 3   Pinegrove Field #3/NE
14092 Mon 6/17/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Cougars 3 Info Gates Metros BU14 1   Churchville Park #5
14091 Tue 6/18/2019 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Pittsford Hawks 4   GVBBSC Patti 5   Great Embankment Park #1
14107 Wed 6/19/2019 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Pittsford Hawks 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Great Embankment Park #1
14109 Wed 6/19/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Cougars 5   Greece United FC Palmgreen 1   Cottonwood Park #3
14083 Thu 6/20/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 1   GVBBSC Patti 3   Grace & Truth Park F1
14094 Mon 6/24/2019 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Pittsford Hawks 0   Churchville Cougars 1   Great Embankment Park #1
14095 Mon 6/24/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros BU14 0   GVBBSC Patti 6   Gates Chili High School #10
14096 Mon 6/24/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 4 Info Victor SC 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
14097 Wed 6/26/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 4 Info Gates Metros BU14 0 Info Victor Central #9
14098 Wed 6/26/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 3   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Grace & Truth Park F1
14099 Wed 6/26/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Cougars 3 Info GVBBSC Patti 1   Churchville Park #5
14079 Mon 7/01/2019 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros BU14 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 4   Gates Chili High School #10
14114 Tue 7/02/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 6 Info $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info Victor Central #9
14100 Mon 7/08/2019 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 4   Gates Metros BU14 0 Info Pinegrove Field #3/NE
14101 Mon 7/08/2019 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Cougars 5   Victor SC 2   Churchville Park #5
14102 Mon 7/08/2019 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Pittsford Hawks 7   Greece United FC Palmgreen 0   Great Embankment Park #1
14104 Wed 7/10/2019 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Patti 4   Greece United FC Palmgreen 2   York Central School #2
14106 Fri 7/12/2019 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Patti 0   Victor SC 3   York Central School #2
14103 Mon 7/15/2019 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Churchville Cougars 3   Bishop Kearney High School 2/Central
14108 Wed 7/17/2019 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 5   Gates Metros BU14 3   Grace & Truth Park F6
14075 Mon 7/22/2019 6:30 PM Ready Victor SC 5 Info Greece United FC Palmgreen 1 Info Dryer Road Park #1
14078 Mon 7/22/2019 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Patti 1 Info Churchville Cougars 5   York Central School #2
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: John Prospero
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2019 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2018-10-10T22:45:26-0400