2018 Girls U18 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 CWU- Albion Paul Zepetella 25 8 1 1 0 17 20 2 10
2 Lakefront Blue Joshua Karasinski 22 7 2 1 0 12 7 6 10
3 Caledonia Threats Amy Kosinski 21 7 3 0 0 14 19 3 10
4 Batavia SC Abbey Hume 14 4 4 2 0 -1 25 2 10
5 Fairport Fury Todd Reed 11 3 5 2 0 -6 23 2 10
6 Gananda Bandits Betsy George-Jones 10 3 6 1 0 -7 22 0 10
7 Canandaigua Attack Shawn Howard 8 2 6 2 0 -10 28 0 10
8 Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht Jeff Brocht 4 1 8 1 0 -19 33 1 10
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
18543 Sun 5/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Caledonia Threats 7   Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Caledonia-Mumford High School F2
18547 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 1   Canandaigua Attack 0   Lakefront Park #8
18534 Sun 6/03/2018 1:00 PM Ready Caledonia Threats 8   Batavia SC 3 Info Caledonia-Mumford High School F2
18531 Sun 6/03/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2   CWU- Albion 2   Canandaigua Academy Turf
18533 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Fairport Fury 2   Sherburne Rd Park #2
18535 Sun 6/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Fury 0   CWU- Albion 3   Minerva Deland School #2
18536 Sun 6/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 0  FF Info $ Lakefront Blue 3   Batavia Sports Park #6
18537 Sun 6/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 2   Canandaigua Attack 1 $ Sherburne Rd Park #2
18538 Sun 6/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Caledonia Threats 7   Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 0   Caledonia-Mumford High School F2
18539 Wed 6/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 2   Gananda Bandits 3   Albion High School #1
18541 Thu 6/14/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 2 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 2 Info Batavia Sports Park #14
18542 Thu 6/14/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2   Fairport Fury 2 Info Canandaigua Academy Turf
18544 Sun 6/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 1   Gananda Bandits 4   Martin Road Park #5
18546 Sun 6/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 4   Batavia SC 3   Albion High School #1
18545 Tue 6/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Fury 1   Lakefront Blue 1   Center Park West #1 Front
18549 Tue 6/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 2   Gananda Bandits 2   Batavia Sports Park #12
18550 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 6   Caledonia Threats 4 Info Albion High School #1
18532 Tue 6/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 0 Info Lakefront Blue 6 Info Martin Road Park #5
18561 Tue 6/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Fury 2   Gananda Bandits 0   Minerva Deland School #2
18552 Thu 6/28/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 0 Info CWU- Albion 4   Martin Road Park #5
18553 Thu 6/28/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Lakefront Blue 1   Sherburne Rd Park #2
18554 Thu 6/28/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Fury 2 Info Caledonia Threats 6   Center Park West #1 Front
18556 Sun 7/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Fury 0 Info $ Batavia SC 2   Minerva Deland School #2
18557 Sun 7/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready Caledonia Threats 5   Gananda Bandits 0   Caledonia-Mumford High School F2
18558 Sun 7/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 1   CWU- Albion 3   Lakefront Park #5
18551 Tue 7/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Batavia SC 5 Info Northeast Parks #2
18540 Tue 7/10/2018 8:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 2 Info Caledonia Threats 0   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
18560 Thu 7/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 3   Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 0 Info Lakefront Park #7
18562 Thu 7/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 4 $ Caledonia Threats 3   Batavia Sports Park #12
18559 Thu 7/12/2018 7:00 PM Ready CWU- Albion 4   Canandaigua Attack 1   Albion High School #1
18563 Sun 7/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 2   CWU- Albion 5   Sherburne Rd Park #2
18565 Sun 7/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 0 Info Batavia SC 1 Info Martin Road Park #5
18566 Sun 7/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   Caledonia Threats 3   Canandaigua Academy Turf
18564 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Caledonia Threats 2   Lakefront Blue 1   Caledonia-Mumford High School F2
18570 Tue 7/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 5   Fairport Fury 4   Albion High School #1
18568 Thu 7/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 1 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
18567 Thu 7/19/2018 7:00 PM Ready Batavia SC 1 Info Canandaigua Attack 2 $ Batavia Sports Park #6
18569 Thu 7/19/2018 8:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 3   Fairport Fury 1   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
18548 Sun 7/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 1 Info Fairport Fury 2   Martin Road Park #5
18555 Tue 7/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 4   Rush-Henrietta Falcons J Brocht 1 Info Canandaigua Academy Turf
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500