2018 Girls U17 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Greece United FC Minarik Daniel Minarik 34 11 0 1 0 27 1 11 12
2 Spencerport Gold Frank Viavattene 23 7 3 2 0 10 13 5 12
3 Irondequoit Challenge Red Mike Martella 22 7 4 1 0 12 13 6 12
4 Livonia Landsharks Shannon Smith 19 6 5 1 0 7 13 3 12
5 FCSC Avon Breeze Connor Julien 9 3 9 0 0 -15 41 0 12
6 Cobras FC-Fuino Jim Daley 8 2 8 2 0 -19 45 0 12
7 FCSC Stormers Hurricanes Dana Gavenda 7 2 9 1 0 -22 42 1 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
17537 Sun 5/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Fuino 1   Livonia Landsharks 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
17538 Sun 5/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 0 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 4   Meridian Centre #19
17553 Tue 5/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Landsharks 1 Info FCSC Avon Breeze 2   Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
17541 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Minarik 1 Info Spencerport Gold 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
17542 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 1   Cobras FC-Fuino 5   Meridian Centre #19
17540 Fri 5/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 6 Info FCSC Avon Breeze 0   McAvoy Park Large
17545 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2   Livonia Landsharks 2   Total Sports Experience #13
17543 Wed 5/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Greece United FC Minarik 4 Info McAvoy Park Large
17544 Sun 6/03/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Avon Breeze 5 Info Cobras FC-Fuino 1   Avon Middle School #1
17551 Tue 6/05/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Spencerport Gold 2 Info Camp Eastman #2
17556 Wed 6/06/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Fuino 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Grace & Truth Park F6
17549 Tue 6/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Avon Breeze 3   FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 1   Avon High School #1
17546 Thu 6/14/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Fuino 0   Greece United FC Minarik 5 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
17574 Fri 6/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Avon Breeze 0   Livonia Landsharks 1 Info Avon High School #1
17554 Tue 6/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 0   Greece United FC Minarik 6 Info Meridian Centre #19
17569 Wed 6/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Livonia Landsharks 0   Camp Eastman #2
17562 Thu 6/21/2018 6:00 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Greece United FC Minarik 0   Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
17563 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Fuino 3   FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 3   Total Sports Experience #14
17557 Sun 6/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Minarik 5 Info FCSC Avon Breeze 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
17555 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Landsharks 4 $ FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 1   Livonia Senior High School JV Soccer Field
17547 Tue 6/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 5   FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 0   Spencerport High School G
17558 Thu 6/28/2018 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Landsharks 4   Cobras FC-Fuino 1   Livonia Senior High School Meyers Community Field
17560 Thu 6/28/2018 7:20 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4   FCSC Avon Breeze 0 Info Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
17561 Sun 7/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Avon Breeze 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Avon High School #1
17550 Tue 7/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Minarik 2   Livonia Landsharks 0 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
17572 Tue 7/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Spencerport High School G
17575 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Minarik 4   FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
17565 Thu 7/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Fuino 2   FCSC Avon Breeze 1   Grace & Truth Park F4
17566 Thu 7/12/2018 8:15 PM Ready Livonia Landsharks 4 $ Spencerport Gold 0   Livonia Senior High School Varsity Field
17539 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Avon Breeze 0 Info Spencerport Gold 9   Avon Middle School #1
17567 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Minarik 6   Cobras FC-Fuino 1   Grace & Truth Park F2
17568 Tue 7/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 0   Spencerport Gold 1 Info Brighton High School Back Field #6
17570 Thu 7/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 3 Info FCSC Avon Breeze 2   Brighton High School Back Field #6
17571 Thu 7/19/2018 8:15 PM Ready Livonia Landsharks 0 Info $ Greece United FC Minarik 1   Livonia Senior High School Varsity Field
17577 Fri 7/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 4   Cobras FC-Fuino 1 Info McAvoy Park Large
17573 Sun 7/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Fuino 1   Spencerport Gold 6   Grace & Truth Park F2
17552 Tue 7/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 5   Cobras FC-Fuino 1 $ Pineway Ponds Park #2
17548 Tue 7/24/2018 8:15 PM Ready Livonia Landsharks 2 $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Livonia Senior High School Varsity Field
17576 Thu 7/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 1 Info $ Livonia Landsharks 0 Info Brighton High School Back Field #6
17578 Thu 7/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready FCSC Avon Breeze 0   Greece United FC Minarik 5   Avon Middle School #1
17559 Mon 7/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 5   FCSC Stormers Hurricanes 0 $ Camp Eastman #2
17564 Sat 8/04/2018 11:00 AM Ready Greece United FC Minarik 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500