2018 Girls U16 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Ed Muoio

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Penfield Strikers Stampede Jon Getz 32 10 0 2 0 24 2 10 12
2 Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 Jim Borrelli 27 8 1 3 0 18 5 9 12
3 Greece United FC Leary Richard Leary 19 5 3 4 0 4 14 4 12
4 CWU- Albion Carl Creasey 17 5 5 2 0 3 16 5 12
5 Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords Damon Jeffords 17 5 5 2 0 -4 23 3 12
6 FC Dynamo ROC - Travel Michael Fridman 7 2 9 1 0 -15 27 1 12
7 Gates Metros FC George Reyngoudt 0 0 12 0 0 -30 42 0 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16552 Fri 5/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 0 Info Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 0   Penfield Town Hall #4
16531 Mon 5/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 0   Penfield Strikers Stampede 0 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
16534 Mon 5/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Leary 2   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
16572 Tue 5/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 2   Gates Metros FC 1   Schroeder High School #4
16535 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 2   Gates Chili High School #4
16571 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Leary 1 Info Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 1 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
16537 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Leary 4 Info Gates Metros FC 1 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
16538 Wed 5/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0 Info Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 5 Info Schroeder High School #4
16539 Sat 6/02/2018 11:00 AM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 0   Penfield Strikers Stampede 5   Martin Road Park #5
16540 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 6   Gates Metros FC 0 Info Grace & Truth Park F1
16542 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 1 Info Greece United FC Leary 0   Penfield Town Hall #4
16550 Thu 6/07/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 3   Greece United FC Leary 0   Total Sports Experience #14
16533 Fri 6/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 1 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 2 Info $ Schroeder High School #4
16541 Sun 6/10/2018 12:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 0   CWU- Albion 1   Martin Road Park #5
16543 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   CWU- Albion 2   Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #2
16544 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC 0   Penfield Strikers Stampede 4   Gates Chili High School #4
16536 Wed 6/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 1 $ Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 3 Info Albion High School #2
16545 Sat 6/16/2018 8:00 PM Ready Greece United FC Leary 2   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 0   Basil Marella Park #10
16546 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 3   Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 0  FF Info $ Martin Road Park #7
16547 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 5   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 1   Penfield Town Hall #1
16548 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 4   Gates Metros FC 0   Albion High School #1
16553 Wed 6/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Leary 1   CWU- Albion 1   Grace & Truth Park F4
16568 Fri 6/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 1   Penfield Strikers Stampede 2 Info Schroeder High School #4
16549 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 1 Info CWU- Albion 0   Rothfuss Park #5
16551 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC 0 Info FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 2   Gates Chili High School #4
16554 Wed 6/27/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 1 Info FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0 Info Martin Road Park #5
16555 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 2 $ Greece United FC Leary 2 $ Schroeder High School #4
16556 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 2 Info Gates Metros FC 0 Info Martin Road Park #5
16557 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 2   CWU- Albion 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
16558 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC 0   Greece United FC Leary 3   Gates Chili High School #4
16559 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 2   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
16560 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 4 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 0   Penfield Town Hall #1
16532 Fri 7/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 0   Greece United FC Leary 1   Albion High School #1
16561 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC 0   Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 5   Gates Chili High School #4
16562 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 4   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 4 $ Albion High School #1
16563 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Leary 0   Penfield Strikers Stampede 3   Grace & Truth Park F4
16564 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 3   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   Albion High School #1
16565 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 5 Info Gates Metros FC 0   Penfield Town Hall #1
16566 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 2   Greece United FC Leary 2   Martin Road Park #5
16567 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Borrelli 02 3   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Jeffords 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
16570 Wed 7/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready CWU- Albion 0   Penfield Strikers Stampede 4 Info Albion High School #1
16569 Mon 7/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC 0   CWU- Albion 3   Gates Chili High School #4
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Ed Muoio
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500