2018 Boys U16 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Shawn Hart

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II Rory Foster 30 9 0 3 0 21 6 6 12
2 Spencerport Gold Mike Marcone 27 8 1 3 0 18 6 7 12
3 Cobras FC Borcyk Eric Borcyk 17 5 5 2 0 3 18 5 12
4 Chili Rampage Andrew Schwenger 15 5 5 2 -2 2 17 2 12
5 Wayne Wings Mark Schichtel 14 4 6 2 0 -4 22 3 12
6 Irondequoit Challenge Red John Sklenar 11 4 7 1 -2 -7 26 1 12
7 River Flow Soccer United Deon Rodgers 1 0 11 1 0 -33 57 0 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16002 Thu 5/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 $ River Flow Soccer United 1   Camp Eastman #2
16009 Mon 5/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 1   Spencerport Gold 3 Info Wayne Middle School #1
16006 Tue 5/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info $ Chili Rampage 1   Camp Eastman #2
16038 Wed 5/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Borcyk 0   Spencerport Gold 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
16004 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United 0   Cobras FC Borcyk 3   East High School Turf Field
16005 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 2 Info Wayne Wings 0   Thornell Farm Park #1 Turf
16003 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Borcyk 6 Info Wayne Wings 0 Info Grace & Truth Park F6
16007 Thu 5/31/2018 6:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United 0   Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 8   East High School Turf Field
16008 Thu 5/31/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Borcyk 2   Chili Rampage 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
16001 Tue 6/05/2018 6:30 PM Ready Chili Rampage 0 Info $ Spencerport Gold 2   Davis Park #6
16010 Thu 6/07/2018 6:30 PM Ready Chili Rampage 1 Info Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 1   Merante Park #1
16011 Thu 6/07/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info $ Wayne Middle School #1
16012 Fri 6/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4 Info River Flow Soccer United 0   Spencerport High School H
16023 Mon 6/11/2018 7:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info East High School Turf Field
16014 Tue 6/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 1   Spencerport Gold 1   Thornell Farm Park #2
16013 Wed 6/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Borcyk 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F6
16015 Thu 6/14/2018 7:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United 2   Wayne Wings 2   East High School Turf Field
16016 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 3 Info Chili Rampage 1 Info Wayne Middle School #1
16018 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 5   Camp Eastman #2
16017 Tue 6/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2 Info Cobras FC Borcyk 1   Pineway Ponds Park #3
16019 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Pineway Ponds Park #3
16020 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Chili Rampage 6   River Flow Soccer United 1   Merante Park #1
16021 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 1 Info $ Cobras FC Borcyk 1 Info Thornell Farm Park #3
16022 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1   Chili Rampage 1   Spencerport High School I
16024 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 2 Info Cobras FC Borcyk 0   Wayne Middle School #2
16025 Thu 6/28/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Borcyk 8 Info River Flow Soccer United 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
16026 Thu 6/28/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 0   Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 3 Info Wayne Middle School #1
16028 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 6   River Flow Soccer United 0   Thornell Farm Park #1 Turf
16029 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Chili Rampage 5   Cobras FC Borcyk 1 Info Davis Park #5
16030 Mon 7/09/2018 7:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2   Wayne Wings 0   Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
16031 Thu 7/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 3 Info Chili Rampage 1 Info Thornell Farm Park #1 Turf
16032 Thu 7/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Wayne Wings 2 Info Camp Eastman #2
16033 Thu 7/12/2018 7:45 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United 0 $ Spencerport Gold 3   East High School Turf Field
16035 Mon 7/16/2018 6:00 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1 Info Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 2 Info Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
16036 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 3   River Flow Soccer United 0   Wayne Middle School #2
16027 Tue 7/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready Chili Rampage 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Davis Park #6
16037 Thu 7/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Chili Rampage 1 Info Wayne Wings 0 Info Davis Park #5
16039 Thu 7/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Thornell Farm Park #1 Turf
16034 Fri 7/20/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info Cobras FC Borcyk 4 Info $ Camp Eastman #2
16040 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Spencerport Gold 4   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
16041 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United 1   Chili Rampage 7   East High School Turf Field
16042 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Borcyk 1   Pittsford Mustangs Centaurs II 3   Grace & Truth Park F4
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Shawn Hart
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500