2018 Boys U14 Division 2
Division Coordinator: John Prospero

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Brockport Blizzards Peter Rightmyer 29 9 1 2 0 18 12 5 12
2 Honeoye Falls Blaze Tony Maiola 27 9 3 0 0 13 13 4 12
3 FC Dynamo ROC - Travel Brian Ashe 24 7 2 3 0 14 14 3 12
4 River Flow Soccer United (Blue) Stephen Merrit Merrit 16 5 6 1 0 2 23 3 12
5 Irondequoit Challenge Red Justin Connor 16 4 4 4 0 5 21 2 12
6 Canandaigua Attack Alessandra Sunderlin 6 2 10 0 0 -23 48 0 12
7 Batavia SC James Dillon 3 1 11 0 0 -29 64 0 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
14064 Wed 5/16/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 Info Batavia SC 1 Info Camp Eastman #2
14048 Wed 5/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 6   Batavia SC 1   Canandaigua Academy #14
14046 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze 1 Info Brockport Blizzards 2 Info Driesbach Fields South
14050 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 8   Batavia SC 0   Sweden Town Park #1
14049 Wed 5/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze 3   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 2 Info Driesbach Fields South
14051 Wed 5/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 4 $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   East High School Turf Field
14045 Thu 5/31/2018 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 2   River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 1 Info Sweden Town Park #2
14053 Mon 6/04/2018 6:15 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 3 Info Canandaigua Attack 0 Info East High School Turf Field
14052 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 5   Batavia Sports Park #12
14047 Wed 6/06/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 1   River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 0   Schroeder High School #4
14055 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 4   Canandaigua Attack 0   Sweden Town Park #3
14056 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Schroeder High School #4
14057 Mon 6/11/2018 7:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze 5   River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 0   Driesbach Fields South
14061 Wed 6/13/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 6 Info Canandaigua Attack 0   Camp Eastman #2
14084 Wed 6/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 0   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   Sweden Town Park #4
14078 Thu 6/14/2018 6:00 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 0   Honeoye Falls Blaze 3 Info East High School Turf Field
14059 Mon 6/18/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Brockport Blizzards 3   Pinegrove Field #3/NE
14058 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 6   Batavia SC 1   East High School Turf Field
14060 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 4   Canandaigua Academy #14
14043 Wed 6/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 6   Batavia Sports Park #14
14044 Wed 6/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze 3   Canandaigua Academy #14
14079 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 0   River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 6   Batavia Sports Park #6
14062 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze 5   Batavia Sports Park #13
14063 Mon 6/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 3 Info Brockport Blizzards 2   Schroeder High School #4
14066 Wed 6/27/2018 6:00 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 1 Info $ Brockport Blizzards 5 Info East High School Turf Field
14065 Wed 6/27/2018 7:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze 7 Info Canandaigua Attack 0   Driesbach Fields South
14067 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze 0   Sweden Town Park #2
14069 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 3   Canandaigua Attack 1   Batavia Sports Park #6
14068 Mon 7/09/2018 7:30 PM Ready River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 1 Info $ FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 3   School No 46 Big Field
14072 Wed 7/11/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 $ River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 2   Camp Eastman #2
14070 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   Honeoye Falls Blaze 1   Schroeder High School #4
14071 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 2   Brockport Blizzards 9   Batavia Sports Park #5
14073 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 6   Batavia SC 1   Schroeder High School #4
14074 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   River Flow Soccer United (Blue) 5   Northeast Parks #2
14077 Wed 7/18/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 0   Camp Eastman #2
14076 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Brockport Blizzards 5   Northeast Parks #2
14081 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC - Travel 5   Canandaigua Attack 2   Schroeder High School #4
14080 Mon 7/23/2018 8:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Sweden Town Park #1
14082 Wed 7/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 4   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Northeast Parks #2
14083 Wed 7/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze 2   Batavia SC 1   Driesbach Fields South
14075 Mon 7/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 4   Driesbach Fields South
14054 Wed 8/01/2018 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Honeoye Falls Blaze 2   Camp Eastman #2
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: John Prospero
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500