2018 Boys U13 Division 2
Division Coordinator: John Prospero

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Wayne Wings Mark Schichtel 34 11 0 1 0 29 13 4 12
2 Penfield Rangers Gunners Steven S. MOUNNARAT 28 9 2 1 0 18 15 3 12
3 Spencerport Gold Brian Magin 20 7 4 1 -2 9 23 1 12
4 Canandaigua Attack Laurie McFetridge 15 4 5 3 0 -6 39 0 12
5 Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos Jimmy Anagnostakos 14 4 6 2 0 -7 32 2 12
6 Greece United FC Palmgreen Timothy Palmgreen 9 3 9 0 0 -15 45 0 12
7 Fairport Gunners Bryan Lawler 0 0 12 0 0 -28 52 0 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
13045 Tue 5/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunners 2   Wayne Wings 5   Martha Brown Middle School #2
13044 Wed 5/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 6   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 2   Grace & Truth Park F1
13065 Mon 5/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 1   Greece United FC Palmgreen 0   Martin Road Park #6
13047 Tue 5/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 2   Wayne Wings 4 $ Rothfuss Park #5
13046 Wed 5/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 3   Fairport Gunners 1   Martin Road Park #6
13050 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunners 1   Canandaigua Attack 4   Martha Brown Middle School #2
13049 Wed 5/30/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 0   Penfield Rangers Gunners 1   Martin Road Park #6
13051 Thu 5/31/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 3   Spencerport Gold 2   Wayne Middle School #2
13080 Fri 6/01/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunners 1   Spencerport Gold 3   Center Park West #1 Front
13052 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   Penfield Rangers Gunners 4 Info Canandaigua Academy #14
13053 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 5   Greece United FC Palmgreen 0   Wayne Middle School #1
13054 Mon 6/04/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 1   Total Sports Experience #1
13082 Wed 6/06/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 2   Spencerport Gold 6   Grace & Truth Park F3
13058 Fri 6/08/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 8   Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Wayne Middle School #1
13055 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunners 4 Info Greece United FC Palmgreen 5 Info Center Park West #1 Front
13056 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 2 Info Spencerport Gold 1 Info Rothfuss Park #4
13057 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 0 Info Wayne Wings 6   Martin Road Park #6
13063 Wed 6/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 8   Fairport Gunners 0   Rothfuss Park #5
13062 Fri 6/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0 $ Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 4   Canandaigua Middle School #1
13074 Fri 6/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 1 Info Wayne Wings 6 Info Grace & Truth Park F1
13059 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4   Fairport Gunners 2 Info Pineway Ponds Park #3
13060 Mon 6/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 1   Penfield Rangers Gunners 5   Grace & Truth Park F2
13048 Wed 6/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 1   Canandaigua Attack 2   Grace & Truth Park F5
13066 Wed 6/20/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 4   Fairport Gunners 0   Wayne Middle School #2
13061 Mon 6/25/2018 7:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3 $ Greece United FC Palmgreen 2   Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
13064 Wed 6/27/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3   Canandaigua Attack 0   Spencerport High School I
13068 Wed 6/27/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 3   Penfield Rangers Gunners 1   Wayne Middle School #2
13043 Fri 6/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 3 $ Spencerport Gold 3   Canandaigua Middle School #1
13067 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunners 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 3 Info Fairport High School JV Field
13069 Mon 7/09/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 4 $ Greece United FC Palmgreen 2   Canandaigua Middle School #1
13070 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 1 Info Penfield Town Hall #4
13071 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 5 $ Fairport Gunners 1   Canandaigua Middle School #1
13072 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Wayne Wings 3   Spencerport High School F
13073 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 7   Canandaigua Attack 2 Info Rothfuss Park #4
13075 Mon 7/16/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 1   Spencerport Gold 5   Martin Road Park #6
13076 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Palmgreen 3   Fairport Gunners 2   Grace & Truth Park F1
13077 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1   Penfield Rangers Gunners 3 Info Spencerport High School I
13078 Wed 7/18/2018 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings 5   Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 2   Wayne Middle School #1
13079 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2 $ Wayne Wings 2   Canandaigua Middle School #1
13081 Mon 7/23/2018 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 5   Greece United FC Palmgreen 1   Rothfuss Park #5
13083 Wed 7/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons Anagnostakos 3 Info $ Canandaigua Attack 3   Martin Road Park #6
13084 Wed 7/25/2018 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunners 1   Penfield Rangers Gunners 5 Info Center Park West #2 Back
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: John Prospero
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500