2018 Boys U11 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Sean Doherty

2018 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 Jaime Phillips 29 9 1 2 0 20 18 2 12
2 FC Dynamo ROC Bill Garno 23 7 3 2 0 8 29 3 12
3 Spencerport Gold Steve Tortora 22 7 4 1 0 12 19 3 12
4 Lakefront Blue Jesse Myers 20 6 4 2 0 5 33 1 12
5 Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs Eric Pritchard 17 5 5 2 0 -1 36 1 12
6 Irondequoit Challenge Red Brian Green 9 3 9 0 0 -17 46 2 12
7 Hilton Heat - Johnson Jay Johnson 1 0 11 1 0 -27 42 0 12
Key:   (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0)   (PP: Penalty Point)   (GD: Goal Differential)   (GA: Goals Against)   (SO: Shutouts)   (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2018 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
11001 Tue 5/15/2018 6:15 PM Ready Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 3   Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 3   Total Sports Experience #8
11003 Tue 5/15/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 2   Spencerport Gold 5   Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #1 North
11006 Thu 5/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Johnson 1 $ Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 6   Parma Town Park #3
11005 Tue 5/22/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Spencerport Gold 4   Bishop Kearney High School 3/Southeast
11027 Tue 5/22/2018 6:15 PM Ready Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 2   Hilton Heat - Johnson 1   Total Sports Experience #6
11004 Tue 5/22/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 4   FC Dynamo ROC 4   Lakefront Park #3
11029 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 3   FC Dynamo ROC 3   Total Sports Experience #6
11040 Thu 5/24/2018 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Johnson 0 Info $ Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 1 Info Parma Town Park #3
11007 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Lakefront Park #3
11008 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 3   Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 2   Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #1 North
11009 Tue 5/29/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2   Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 1   Spencerport Transportation Department N
11011 Thu 5/31/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3 Info Hilton Heat - Johnson 0 Info Spencerport Transportation Department N
11012 Fri 6/01/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 6   Lakefront Blue 2   Mendon Center Elementary #1
11013 Tue 6/05/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 4 Info Hilton Heat - Johnson 1 Info Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #1 North
11015 Tue 6/05/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 2   Spencerport Gold 2   Lakefront Park #3
11014 Tue 6/05/2018 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 2   Bishop Kearney High School 3/Southeast
11023 Thu 6/07/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 5   Hilton Heat - Johnson 0   Lakefront Park #4
11031 Thu 6/07/2018 7:15 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 6   Bishop Kearney High School 3/Southeast
11002 Mon 6/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Johnson 1   Lakefront Blue 4   Parma Town Park #4
11016 Tue 6/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1 Info Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 2 Info Terry Taylor Elementary School #3
11017 Tue 6/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 4 Info FC Dynamo ROC 7   Mendon Center Elementary #1
11018 Tue 6/12/2018 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Johnson 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 Info Parma Town Park #4
11037 Thu 6/14/2018 6:30 PM Ready Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 5   Spencerport Gold 0   Lakefront Park #5
11019 Tue 6/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 3   Hilton Heat - Johnson 3   Mendon Center Elementary #1
11020 Tue 6/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 4   Lakefront Blue 3   Total Sports Experience #9
11021 Tue 6/19/2018 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info FC Dynamo ROC 3   Camp Eastman #3
11026 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Pineway Ponds Park #1
11041 Thu 6/21/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 1   Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 4   Lakefront Park #5
11022 Tue 6/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 1   Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 6   Mendon Center Elementary #1
11024 Tue 6/26/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3   FC Dynamo ROC 0   Spencerport Transportation Department M
11010 Thu 6/28/2018 7:30 PM Ready Empire United Soccer Academy Blue 08 8   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 $ Lakefront Park #4
11038 Fri 7/06/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 1   Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 4   Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #1 North
11033 Tue 7/10/2018 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront Blue 5 Info Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 2 Info Lakefront Park #5
11042 Wed 7/11/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 7   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #1 North
11028 Fri 7/13/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Lakefront Blue 5   Camp Eastman #3
11030 Fri 7/13/2018 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 1   Spencerport Gold 3   Mendon Center Elementary #1
11034 Tue 7/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Johnson 0 Info FC Dynamo ROC 2 Info Parma Town Park #3
11036 Tue 7/17/2018 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3   Lakefront Blue 4   Spencerport Transportation Department N
11035 Tue 7/17/2018 7:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Minotaurs 7   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Mendon Center Elementary #1
11025 Thu 7/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 5 Info Lakefront Blue 3 Info Rochester Institute of Technology Practice Field #1 North
11032 Thu 7/19/2018 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Johnson 1   Spencerport Gold 5   Parma Town Park #4
11039 Fri 7/20/2018 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Hilton Heat - Johnson 0 Info Camp Eastman #3
Key:   (FF = Forfeit)    (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars)    ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Sean Doherty
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2018 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2019-01-04T20:15:41-0500