2017 Boys U17 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Marc Dall

2017 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach and Info Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP Team
Login
1 Fairport Red Thunder Greg Fagen 34 11 0 1 0 26 9 5 12 Go
2 Cobras FC - Misiurewicz Marc Misiurewicz 26 9 2 1 -2 13 17 3 12 Go
3 Chili Fusion Randy Nasso 24 8 4 0 0 6 16 3 12 Go
4 Lakefront SC Blue Greg Tombline 24 8 4 0 0 10 16 5 12 Go
5 Canandaigua Attack Mike Lynch 15 5 7 0 0 -4 23 3 12 Go
6 Gates Metros - Vipers Domenic Galli 14 4 5 3 -1 0 17 3 12 Go
7 Hilton Heat Craig McNair 11 4 7 1 -2 -5 24 2 12 Go
8 Irondequoit Challenge Red Bill McKee 10 3 8 1 0 -11 35 0 12 Go
9 Pittsford Mustangs PFC Dallas Kaiser II 5 2 8 2 -3 -16 36 2 12 Go
10 Victor Vipers Scott Frutchey 4 1 10 1 0 -19 41 1 12 Go
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2017 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
17002 Tue 5/16/2017 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros - Vipers 4 Info Pittsford Mustangs PFC 0 Info Gates Chili High School #6
17003 Tue 5/16/2017 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 0   Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 3   Davis Park #5
17004 Tue 5/16/2017 6:30 PM Ready Victor Vipers 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0  FF Info $ Dryer Road Park #2
17006 Tue 5/23/2017 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Pittsford Mustangs PFC 3   McAvoy Park Large
17007 Tue 5/23/2017 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 2   Chili Fusion 5   Basket Road #11
17008 Tue 5/23/2017 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat 3   Victor Vipers 1 Info Parma Town Park #2
17010 Wed 5/24/2017 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 1 Info Fairport Red Thunder 1 Info Total Sports Experience #10
17024 Tue 5/30/2017 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 3   Victor Vipers 2 Info Total Sports Experience #14
17052 Wed 5/31/2017 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 2   Lakefront SC Blue 1   Davis Park #5
17011 Thu 6/01/2017 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 4   Gates Metros - Vipers 2   Total Sports Experience #5
17013 Sun 6/04/2017 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs PFC 0   Lakefront SC Blue 1   Great Embankment Park #1
17015 Sun 6/04/2017 6:30 PM Ready Victor Vipers 0 Info Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Dryer Road Park #2
17016 Tue 6/06/2017 6:30 PM Ready Victor Vipers 0 Info Chili Fusion 2   Dryer Road Park #2
17017 Tue 6/06/2017 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 1 Info Canandaigua Attack 0 Info Total Sports Experience #1
17018 Tue 6/06/2017 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros - Vipers 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 Info Gates Chili High School #7
17019 Tue 6/06/2017 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Red Thunder 4   Lakefront SC Blue 0   Minerva Deland School #2
17020 Tue 6/06/2017 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat 4   Pittsford Mustangs PFC 0 $ Parma Town Park #2
17034 Sat 6/10/2017 8:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
17021 Sun 6/11/2017 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 $ Lakefront SC Blue 3 Info Canandaigua Academy Artificial Turf
17023 Mon 6/12/2017 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs PFC 0 Info Fairport Red Thunder 6 Info Thornell Farm Park Turf
17014 Tue 6/13/2017 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 2   Hilton Heat 0 Info Davis Park #5
17022 Thu 6/15/2017 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Hilton Heat 5   McAvoy Park Large
17030 Sun 6/18/2017 1:00 PM Ready Fairport Red Thunder 4   Victor Vipers 2 Info Minerva Deland School #2
17026 Sun 6/18/2017 7:00 PM Ready Hilton Heat 1 Info Gates Metros - Vipers 1 Info $ Parma Town Park #1
17027 Tue 6/20/2017 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 5 Info Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 0 Info $ Basket Road #9
17009 Thu 6/22/2017 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 $ Gates Metros - Vipers 2   Canandaigua Academy Artificial Turf
17032 Sun 6/25/2017 6:30 PM Ready Victor Vipers 1 Info Gates Metros - Vipers 1   Victor Central #9
17035 Sun 6/25/2017 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0 Info $ Pittsford Mustangs PFC 1   Canandaigua Academy Artificial Turf
17036 Tue 6/27/2017 6:30 PM Ready Victor Vipers 1 Info Lakefront SC Blue 5 Info Dryer Road Park #2
17037 Tue 6/27/2017 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat 0 Info Canandaigua Attack 2   Hilton High School Modified A
17039 Tue 6/27/2017 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs PFC 2   Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 4 Info Thornell Farm Park Turf
17040 Tue 6/27/2017 6:30 PM Ready Chili Fusion 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Davis Park #5
17025 Wed 6/28/2017 8:00 PM Ready Gates Metros - Vipers 1   Chili Fusion 2 Info Merante Park
17012 Thu 6/29/2017 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Red Thunder 4 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Center Park West #2 Back
17031 Thu 7/06/2017 8:00 PM Ready Chili Fusion 0   Fairport Red Thunder 3   Merante Park
17028 Fri 7/07/2017 6:45 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Canandaigua Attack 4   Bishop Kearney High School #2
17042 Sun 7/09/2017 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs PFC 8 Info Victor Vipers 4 Info Thornell Farm Park Turf
17043 Sun 7/09/2017 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 $ Chili Fusion 0   Canandaigua Academy Artificial Turf
17045 Sun 7/09/2017 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 0   Gates Metros - Vipers 2   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
17046 Tue 7/11/2017 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Fairport Red Thunder 3 Info Finger Lakes Community College #1
17047 Tue 7/11/2017 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs PFC 0   Gates Metros - Vipers 0   Thornell Farm Park Turf
17049 Tue 7/11/2017 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 Info Victor Vipers 1 Info Pinegrove Field #4/SE
17050 Tue 7/11/2017 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 3   Hilton Heat 0 Info Basket Road #9
17048 Wed 7/12/2017 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 3   Chili Fusion 1   Total Sports Experience #11
17054 Thu 7/13/2017 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros - Vipers 3 Info Canandaigua Attack 1   Gates Chili High School #7
17055 Sun 7/16/2017 10:00 AM Ready Fairport Red Thunder 2 Info Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 1   Center Park West #2 Back
17051 Sun 7/16/2017 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs PFC 1 Info $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 Info Thornell Farm Park Turf
17033 Mon 7/17/2017 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 6   Hilton Heat 1   Total Sports Experience #1
17056 Tue 7/18/2017 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros - Vipers 0 Info Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 1   Gates Chili High School #6
17057 Tue 7/18/2017 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info Fairport Red Thunder 4 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17058 Tue 7/18/2017 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 2 Info $ Pittsford Mustangs PFC 0 Info $ Schroeder High School #5
17059 Tue 7/18/2017 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat 1 Info Chili Fusion 2 Info Parma Town Park #1
17060 Tue 7/18/2017 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 6 $ Victor Vipers 1 Info Canandaigua Academy Artificial Turf
17005 Wed 7/19/2017 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat 1 Info $ Lakefront SC Blue 3   Hilton High School LeBeau Field
17038 Thu 7/20/2017 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros - Vipers 0   Fairport Red Thunder 2 Info Gates Chili High School #7
17041 Thu 7/20/2017 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info $ Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 3 Info $ McAvoy Park Large
17053 Fri 7/21/2017 6:30 PM Ready Victor Vipers 2 Info Hilton Heat 4 Info Dryer Road Park #2
17044 Sat 7/22/2017 3:00 PM Ready Fairport Red Thunder 2 Info Hilton Heat 0 Info Center Park West #2 Back
17001 Sun 7/23/2017 10:00 AM Ready Fairport Red Thunder 6   Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Center Park West #1 Front
17029 Tue 7/25/2017 8:00 PM Ready Chili Fusion 4 Info Pittsford Mustangs PFC 1   Merante Park
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Marc Dall
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500