2016 Girls U19 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Bret Dangelmaier

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Penfield Strikers United Kelly Masters 27 9 1 0 0 26 3 7 10
2 Cobras FC-Tegas Lindsay Goggins 25 8 1 1 0 10 7 6 10
3 Greece United FC Streber Bob Streber 17 6 3 1 -2 3 14 3 10
4 Hilton Heat - Wood Arthur Wood 16 5 2 3 -2 7 11 6 10
5 Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 Daniel Reed 13 4 5 1 0 -4 18 3 10
6 Churchville Xtreme Russ Corey 6 2 8 0 0 -11 28 0 10
7 Scottsville Lady Wildcats Greg Berl 6 2 8 0 0 -9 19 2 10
8 GVBBSC Heather Welker 3 1 9 0 0 -22 38 0 10
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
19565 Thu 5/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Xtreme 0   Cobras FC-Tegas 3   Churchville Park #5
19539 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Streber 1   Penfield Strikers United 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
19531 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Wood 4   Greece United FC Streber 4   Parma Town Park #1
19533 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers United 5   Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 0   Penfield Town Hall #4
19532 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Xtreme 1   GVBBSC 2   Churchville Park #5
19561 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 1   Penfield Strikers United 4 Info Gates Chili High School #6
19570 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Streber 2   Scottsville Lady Wildcats 1   Grace & Truth Park F6
19568 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers United 7   Churchville Xtreme 0 Info Penfield Town Hall #4
19542 Sun 6/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Wood 1   Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 1 Info Parma Town Park #2
19535 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 1 $ Greece United FC Streber 2   Gates Chili High School #9
19536 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Tegas 9 Info GVBBSC 0   Grace & Truth Park F6
19537 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers United 4   Hilton Heat - Wood 1   Penfield Town Hall #4
19552 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Xtreme 0   Greece United FC Streber 1   Churchville Park #6
19534 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Lady Wildcats 1   Cobras FC-Tegas 2   Wheatland-Chili High School #1
19543 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Lady Wildcats 0   Hilton Heat - Wood 1   Wheatland-Chili High School #1
19544 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Xtreme 0   Penfield Strikers United 5   Churchville Park #5
19545 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 3   GVBBSC 0   Gates Chili High School #9
19546 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Streber 0   Cobras FC-Tegas 1   Grace & Truth Park F2
19558 Mon 6/13/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC 1   Greece United FC Streber 4   York Central School #1
19541 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Tegas 2   Churchville Xtreme 0   Grace & Truth Park F6
19563 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers United 5 Info Greece United FC Streber 0   Penfield Town Hall #4
19547 Sun 6/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC 0   Hilton Heat - Wood 4   York Central School #1
19550 Sun 6/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Streber 1 Info Scottsville Lady Wildcats 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
19549 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Tegas 0   Penfield Strikers United 4   Grace & Truth Park F5
19559 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Streber 0 $ Hilton Heat - Wood 1 $ Grace & Truth Park F6
19551 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Wood 1   Cobras FC-Tegas 2   Hilton High School LeBeau Field
19553 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers United 5   GVBBSC 0   Penfield Town Hall #1
19555 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Wood 4   Churchville Xtreme 0   Hilton High School LeBeau Field
19556 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 1   Cobras FC-Tegas 2   Gates Chili High School #9
19557 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Lady Wildcats 0   Penfield Strikers United 5   Wheatland-Chili High School #1
19562 Thu 7/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Tegas 1   Scottsville Lady Wildcats 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
19540 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC 0 $ Scottsville Lady Wildcats 1   York Central School #1
19548 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Xtreme 0 Info Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 1 Info Churchville Park #5
19554 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 2   Scottsville Lady Wildcats 0   Gates Chili High School #7
19560 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC 1 Info Churchville Xtreme 4   York Central School #1
19538 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Lady Wildcats 2   Churchville Xtreme 5   Wheatland-Chili High School #1
19567 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Tegas 0 Info Hilton Heat - Wood 0   Total Sports Experience #2
19564 Sun 7/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Lady Wildcats 5   GVBBSC 0   Wheatland-Chili High School #1
19569 Mon 7/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC 1   Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 2 Info York Central School #1
19566 Thu 7/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Wood 3   Gates Metros Tsunami GU19 0   Parma Town Park #1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Bret Dangelmaier
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500