2016 Girls U13 Division 4
Division Coordinator: Andrew Knoblauch

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Stormers Geneseo Frost Marti Henderson 34 11 0 1 0 31 9 6 12
2 Stormers Geneseo Ice Jen Bugbee 31 10 1 1 0 26 6 8 12
3 Brockport Blizzards Joe Johnston 27 9 3 0 0 16 15 5 12
4 Gananda Bandits S.C. Dave Kavanagh 16 5 6 1 0 -2 23 5 12
5 Pittsford Mustangs Demons Ernest Smith 16 5 6 1 0 -4 26 2 12
6 Lakefront SC Blue Kristen Hubright 15 4 5 3 0 -4 24 3 12
7 Gates Metros Thunder Woons Jessica Woons 9 2 7 3 0 -11 28 2 12
8 Honeoye Falls Blaze Black Chuck Allan 8 2 8 2 0 -16 32 2 12
9 CWU - Pavilion Patti Markek 0 0 12 0 0 -36 75 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
13627 Tue 5/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 1 Info Lakefront SC Blue 4 Info Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #11
13631 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Ice 5   Pittsford Mustangs Demons 0   Geneseo Central School JV Field
13632 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 5 Info Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0 Info Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #11
13634 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Frost 6   Lakefront SC Blue 0   Geneseo Central School JV Field
13665 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Frost 5 Info Brockport Blizzards 1 Info Geneseo Central School JV Field
13635 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Thunder Woons 2   Gananda Bandits S.C. 2   Gates Chili High School #4
13636 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 1   Brockport Blizzards 3   Basket Road #11
13638 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Demons 8 Info CWU - Pavilion 1   Thornell Road ES #2
13644 Fri 6/03/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 0   Gananda Bandits S.C. 2   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #11
13630 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Demons 0   Gananda Bandits S.C. 5   Thornell Road ES #2
13642 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 3   Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 0   Sweden Town Park #1
13629 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 1   Stormers Geneseo Frost 2   Sweden Town Park #1
13643 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   Lakefront SC Blue 6   Batavia Sports Park #6
13645 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0   Pittsford Mustangs Demons 1   Gates Chili High School #5
13661 Mon 6/13/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Demons 1   Lakefront SC Blue 1   Thornell Road ES #2
13640 Tue 6/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Ice 4   Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0   Geneseo Central School JV Field
13647 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits S.C. 2   Stormers Geneseo Frost 6   Sherburne Rd Park #2
13649 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 0   Stormers Geneseo Ice 4   Basket Road #10
13650 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   Gates Metros Thunder Woons 6   Batavia Sports Park #12
13639 Fri 6/17/2016 5:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Demons 0   Stormers Geneseo Frost 5 $ Thornell Road ES #1
13662 Sat 6/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Ice 3   Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 0  FF $ Geneseo Central School JV Field
13637 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Frost 4   Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 0   Geneseo Central School JV Field
13674 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 1   Pittsford Mustangs Demons 7   Batavia Sports Park #10
13651 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 6   CWU - Pavilion 0   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #11
13652 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 3   Gananda Bandits S.C. 0   Basket Road #10
13653 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Thunder Woons 1   Stormers Geneseo Frost 5   Gates Chili High School #5
13654 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Ice 3   Brockport Blizzards 1   Geneseo Central School JV Field
13633 Fri 6/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits S.C. 0   Brockport Blizzards 3 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
13646 Sun 6/26/2016 4:00 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Frost 2   Stormers Geneseo Ice 2   Geneseo Central School JV Field
13656 Sun 6/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Demons 2 $ Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 0 $ Great Embankment Park
13667 Mon 6/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Demons 0   Stormers Geneseo Ice 1   Pittsford Sutherland High School
13648 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 2   Pittsford Mustangs Demons 1   Sweden Town Park #3
13655 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits S.C. 1   Stormers Geneseo Ice 4 $ Sherburne Rd Park #2
13657 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 1   Brockport Blizzards 5   Batavia Sports Park #12
13658 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 0   Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0   Basket Road #10
13660 Wed 7/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Frost 9 Info CWU - Pavilion 0   Geneseo Central School Track Field
13675 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Frost 4   Pittsford Mustangs Demons 0   Geneseo Central School Track Field
13663 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 1   Basket Road #10
13664 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Ice 6   CWU - Pavilion 0   Kelsey Field
13666 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits S.C. 1   Pittsford Mustangs Demons 2   Sherburne Rd Park #2
13659 Tue 7/12/2016 8:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 3 $ Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0   Sweden Town Park #1
13668 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Thunder Woons 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 1   Gates Chili High School #5
13669 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 3   Gananda Bandits S.C. 2   Sweden Town Park #2
13670 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 0   Stormers Geneseo Frost 4   Basket Road #8
13628 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   Stormers Geneseo Ice 6   Batavia Sports Park #6
13671 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits S.C. 1   Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
13672 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzards 3   Lakefront SC Blue 0   Sweden Town Park #2
13673 Wed 7/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 2   Stormers Geneseo Frost 8   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #11
13676 Thu 7/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Thunder Woons 0   Stormers Geneseo Ice 5   Gates Chili High School #5
13678 Thu 7/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Black 0   Brockport Blizzards 4   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #11
13641 Fri 7/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits S.C. 7 Info CWU - Pavilion 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
13679 Tue 7/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros Thunder Woons 5   CWU - Pavilion 1   Gates Chili High School #4
13680 Tue 7/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Geneseo Ice 1   Lakefront SC Blue 2   Geneseo Central School Track Field
13677 Thu 7/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   Gananda Bandits S.C. 4   Batavia Sports Park #5
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Andrew Knoblauch
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500