2016 Girls U11 Division 5
Division Coordinator: Brian Charles

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 GVBBSC Honey Bears Gregory McMaster 33 11 1 0 0 22 17 3 12
2 Victor S.C. Firecrackers Chris Fronczak 24 7 2 3 0 11 21 0 12
3 Gananda Bandits White Gerald White 20 6 4 2 0 7 17 3 12
4 Batavia SC Gold Mike Taggart 19 6 5 1 0 1 34 0 12
5 Batavia SC Green Jon Morrill 8 2 8 2 0 -8 34 1 12
5 Fairport Lightning Bolts Chris Weber 8 2 8 2 0 -18 44 0 12
7 Churchville Flames James Gagnon 7 1 7 4 0 -15 39 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
11659 Wed 5/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Firecrackers 2   Gananda Bandits White 1   Village on the Park #1
11692 Mon 5/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits White 6   Fairport Lightning Bolts 1   Walworth Town Hall #2
11657 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Honey Bears 5   Churchville Flames 3   SUNY Geneseo Track Field
11680 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits White 2   Victor S.C. Firecrackers 2 $ Walworth Town Hall #2
11660 Fri 5/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning Bolts 1   Victor S.C. Firecrackers 6   Northside Dudley School
11683 Fri 5/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC Honey Bears 6   Batavia SC Gold 1   SUNY Geneseo Track Field
11665 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits White 1   Churchville Flames 2   Walworth Town Hall #2
11685 Wed 6/01/2016 7:15 PM Ready GVBBSC Honey Bears 3   Victor S.C. Firecrackers 1   SUNY Geneseo Track Field
11658 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Gold 9 Info Fairport Lightning Bolts 2   Batavia Sports Park #2
11682 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits White 4   Batavia SC Green 3   Walworth Town Hall #2
11669 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Firecrackers 3   Batavia SC Gold 1   Village on the Park #1
11667 Fri 6/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits White 1   Batavia SC Gold 0   Walworth Town Hall #2
11668 Fri 6/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 2   Fairport Lightning Bolts 3   Cottonwood Park #1
11687 Fri 6/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Green 0   GVBBSC Honey Bears 2   Batavia Sports Park #3
11671 Mon 6/13/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning Bolts 0   Gananda Bandits White 3   Johanna Perrin School
11670 Wed 6/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Green 3   Churchville Flames 0   Batavia Sports Park #1
11698 Fri 6/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Firecrackers 4   Batavia SC Green 2   Village on the Park #1
11688 Mon 6/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Gold 1   Gananda Bandits White 2   Batavia Sports Park #2
11663 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning Bolts 1   Batavia SC Green 2   Center Park East #1 Front
11672 Wed 6/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits White 2   GVBBSC Honey Bears 3   Walworth Town Hall #2
11673 Wed 6/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 1   Victor S.C. Firecrackers 1 $ Cottonwood Park #1
11674 Wed 6/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Gold 4   Batavia SC Green 3   Batavia Sports Park #3
11676 Fri 6/24/2016 6:00 PM Ready GVBBSC Honey Bears 3   Fairport Lightning Bolts 1   SUNY Geneseo Track Field
11675 Fri 6/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 2   Batavia SC Gold 5   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #14
11677 Fri 6/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Green 1   Victor S.C. Firecrackers 1   Batavia Sports Park #1
11678 Wed 6/29/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 2   GVBBSC Honey Bears 5   Cottonwood Park #1
11679 Wed 6/29/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning Bolts 2   Batavia SC Gold 2   Center Park East #2 Back
11681 Fri 7/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Firecrackers 3 Info Fairport Lightning Bolts 1 Info Village on the Park #1
11661 Wed 7/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Green 0 Info Gananda Bandits White 2   Batavia Sports Park #3
11664 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Firecrackers 1   GVBBSC Honey Bears 4   Village on the Park #1
11684 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Green 3   Fairport Lightning Bolts 4   Batavia Sports Park #2
11690 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Gold 1   Victor S.C. Firecrackers 7   Batavia Sports Park #2
11691 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Churchville Flames 3   Batavia SC Green 3   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #14
11662 Mon 7/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Gold 3 Info GVBBSC Honey Bears 1 Info Batavia Sports Park #2
11689 Wed 7/20/2016 7:00 PM Ready Fairport Lightning Bolts 2 Info Churchville Flames 2   Johanna Perrin School
11693 Wed 7/20/2016 7:15 PM Ready GVBBSC Honey Bears 1   Gananda Bandits White 0   SUNY Geneseo Track Field
11696 Fri 7/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Gold 3 Info Churchville Flames 2   Batavia Sports Park #1
11697 Fri 7/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning Bolts 0   GVBBSC Honey Bears 3   Martha Brown Middle School #5
11666 Sat 7/23/2016 10:00 AM Ready GVBBSC Honey Bears 5 Info Batavia SC Green 3   SUNY Geneseo Track Field
11695 Mon 7/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC Green 3   Batavia SC Gold 4   Batavia Sports Park #2
11686 Mon 7/25/2016 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Flames 2   Gananda Bandits White 2   Cottonwood Park #1
11694 Wed 7/27/2016 7:00 PM Ready Victor S.C. Firecrackers 6   Churchville Flames 3   Village on the Park #1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brian Charles
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500