2016 Boys U17 Division 3
Division Coordinator: Marc Dall

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Irondequoit Challenge Blue Matthew Anliker 33 11 1 0 0 22 11 6 12
2 Scottsville Wildcats Mark Gebhardt 29 9 1 2 0 18 12 3 12
3 GVBBSC - Lajoie Bernie Lajoie 22 7 4 1 0 8 17 5 12
4 Byron-Bergen Sting John Prospero 20 6 4 2 0 11 24 2 12
5 Gananda Bandits Alex Casciani 20 6 4 2 0 7 13 6 12
6 Bloomfield Christopher Evans 17 5 5 2 0 -3 30 2 12
7 Greece United FC Festa Lara Festa 11 3 7 2 0 -4 22 0 12
8 CWU Albion Michelle Goudreau 9 4 8 0 -3 -10 46 1 12
9 Kendall Crossfires Chris Proukou 5 1 9 2 0 -26 58 0 12
10 CWU - Pavilion Barry True 4 1 10 1 0 -23 49 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
17117 Sun 5/15/2016 4:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 1   GVBBSC - Lajoie 2   Sherburne Rd Park #2
17097 Tue 5/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 4 Info Gananda Bandits 2 Info Albion High School #1
17098 Tue 5/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Wildcats 6 Info CWU - Pavilion 1   Oatka Park #1
17100 Wed 5/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Festa 1   Bloomfield 3   Grace & Truth Park F1
17103 Sun 5/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Lajoie 2   Irondequoit Challenge Blue 4   York Central School #1
17105 Sun 5/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Scottsville Wildcats 1 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
17153 Sun 5/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Bloomfield 2   CWU Albion 4 Info Levi Corser Memorial Park #1
17106 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 7   CWU Albion 0 Info $ Robins Brook Park #1
17156 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 1 Info Greece United FC Festa 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
17104 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Kendall Crossfires 1   Greece United FC Festa 4 Info Kendall High School #1
17108 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 1   Bloomfield 4   Albion High School #1
17109 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   GVBBSC - Lajoie 6   Batavia Sports Park #12
17111 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Festa 1 Info Gananda Bandits 2   Grace & Truth Park F5
17125 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 5   CWU - Pavilion 0   St. Paul Exempt
17115 Sun 6/05/2016 4:00 PM Ready CWU Albion 3   GVBBSC - Lajoie 1   Albion High School #1
17114 Sun 6/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Wildcats 5   Bloomfield 2   Oatka Park #1
17140 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 7 Info Kendall Crossfires 0 Info Albion High School #1
17107 Tue 6/07/2016 7:00 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 1 $ Scottsville Wildcats 1   Robins Brook Park #1
17113 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 4 Info Gananda Bandits 1 Info Robins Brook Park #1
17149 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Festa 1   Kendall Crossfires 1   Grace & Truth Park F5
17118 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Bloomfield 4   Kendall Crossfires 4 Info Prouty Park #1
17119 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 4   CWU Albion 3 Info $ Batavia Sports Park #6
17120 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 2 Info Greece United FC Festa 3   Robins Brook Park #1
17121 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Wildcats 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Blue 2 Info Oatka Park #1
17130 Tue 6/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Lajoie 3 Info Bloomfield 1   York Central School #1
17110 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 7   Kendall Crossfires 0   St. Paul Exempt
17154 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Lajoie 5   CWU - Pavilion 0   York Central School #1
17112 Fri 6/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Festa 0   Irondequoit Challenge Blue 3   Grace & Truth Park F4
17124 Sun 6/19/2016 4:00 PM Ready Bloomfield 0   Gananda Bandits 0 Info Prouty Park #1
17122 Sun 6/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Kendall Crossfires 1   Scottsville Wildcats 6   Kendall High School #1
17136 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 2   Bloomfield 0   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17141 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Lajoie 2 Info Scottsville Wildcats 3 Info York Central School #3
17116 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Kendall Crossfires 3   CWU - Pavilion 2   Kendall High School #1
17123 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Lajoie 2   Byron-Bergen Sting 2 Info York Central School #3
17126 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 1 Info Greece United FC Festa 3   Albion High School #1
17127 Sun 6/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 4   CWU Albion 1   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17131 Sun 6/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 4   CWU - Pavilion 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
17132 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Festa 0   GVBBSC - Lajoie 1   Grace & Truth Park F1
17134 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Wildcats 6   CWU Albion 1 Info Oatka Park #1
17135 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 1   Byron-Bergen Sting 4 Info Batavia Sports Park #5
17128 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Festa 0   Scottsville Wildcats 1 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
17133 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Kendall Crossfires 0   Gananda Bandits 4 Info Kendall High School #1
17137 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Bloomfield 4 Info Byron-Bergen Sting 6 Info Prouty Park #1
17138 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 3   Greece United FC Festa 3 Info Batavia Sports Park #12
17139 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Blue 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
17101 Thu 7/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Kendall Crossfires 0   GVBBSC - Lajoie 7   Kendall High School #1
17102 Thu 7/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Bloomfield 3 Info $ CWU - Pavilion 2 Info Levi Corser Memorial Park #1
17142 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 8 Info CWU Albion 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
17143 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   Scottsville Wildcats 6   Batavia Sports Park #10
17144 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Blue 4   Robins Brook Park #1
17146 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Lajoie 6   Kendall Crossfires 0   York Central School #3
17148 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 3   GVBBSC - Lajoie 0   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17150 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Wildcats 1   Gananda Bandits 1 Info Oatka Park #1
17151 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 4 Info Byron-Bergen Sting 5   Albion High School #1
17147 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Pavilion 0   Bloomfield 1   Batavia Sports Park #5
17152 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Wildcats 2 Info Byron-Bergen Sting 1   Oatka Park #1
17155 Sun 7/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Kendall Crossfires 0   Irondequoit Challenge Blue 4   Kendall High School #1
17099 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 2   Byron-Bergen Sting 1 Info $ Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17145 Tue 7/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Bloomfield 3 Info Greece United FC Festa 2 $ Prouty Park #1
17129 Tue 8/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 6 Info $ Kendall Crossfires 0   Robins Brook Park #1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Marc Dall
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500