2016 Boys U17 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Marc Dall

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Lakefront SC Blue Antonio Ciccarelli 26 8 2 2 0 18 13 5 12
2 Irondequoit Challenge Red Joel Mezzio 24 7 2 3 0 3 21 2 12
3 Brockport Blizzard Sean Grady 22 7 1 4 -3 6 6 9 12
4 Greece United FC Murray Mike Murray 14 4 6 2 0 -1 21 3 12
5 Pittsford Hawks Tolley Paul Tolley 11 4 7 1 -2 -7 23 2 12
6 Spencerport Gold Michael Lobene 10 4 8 0 -2 -8 24 1 12
7 Penfield Rangers Panthers Josh Kamenecka 0 0 8 4 -4 -11 24 1 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
17003 Tue 5/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2 Info Penfield Rangers Panthers 0 Info Pineway Ponds Park #3
17001 Thu 5/19/2016 7:45 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Tolley 0 $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Pittsford Sutherland High School
17015 Fri 5/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 3 Info Penfield Rangers Panthers 2   Basket Road #11
17037 Sun 5/22/2016 2:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Tolley 3 Info Penfield Rangers Panthers 2 Info Roth Middle School R-8
17002 Sun 5/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzard 0 Info $ Lakefront SC Blue 0 Info Sweden Town Park #4
17004 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 5 Info Spencerport Gold 2   Basket Road #9
17005 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Murray 2 Info Penfield Rangers Panthers 2 $ Grace & Truth Park F2
17006 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzard 1 Info Pittsford Hawks Tolley 0 Info Sweden Town Park #2
17007 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 2   Greece United FC Murray 3   Basket Road #9
17008 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4   Pittsford Hawks Tolley 1 Info Spencerport High School E
17009 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Panthers 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Penfield Town Hall #4
17031 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Murray 2 $ Pittsford Hawks Tolley 0 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
17011 Sun 6/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Panthers 0   Brockport Blizzard 1   Penfield Town Hall #4
17012 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Lakefront SC Blue 6   McAvoy Park Large
17010 Fri 6/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Tolley 2   Greece United FC Murray 1 Info Great Embankment Park
17013 Sun 6/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0 Info Brockport Blizzard 1 Info Spencerport High School H
17029 Tue 6/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Tolley 2 Info $ Spencerport Gold 0 Info $ Roth Middle School R-8
17021 Wed 6/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Murray 1   Spencerport Gold 2   Grace & Truth Park F5
17027 Thu 6/16/2016 7:15 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Tolley 0   Brockport Blizzard 1   Pittsford Sutherland High School
17016 Sun 6/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Panthers 0 Info Pittsford Hawks Tolley 0   Penfield Town Hall #4
17018 Sun 6/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzard 0 Info Greece United FC Murray 0   Sweden Town Park #1
17040 Wed 6/22/2016 8:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzard 0 Info $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info Sweden Town Park #1
17017 Thu 6/23/2016 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Spencerport Gold 1 Info McAvoy Park Large
17020 Sat 6/25/2016 10:00 AM Ready Pittsford Hawks Tolley 1   Lakefront SC Blue 7   Roth Middle School R-8
17019 Sun 6/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Brockport Blizzard 3   Pinegrove Field #4/SE
17022 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Pittsford Hawks Tolley 2 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17023 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 0   Brockport Blizzard 0 Info Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
17024 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Panthers 2   Spencerport Gold 4   Rothfuss Park #5
17026 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Panthers 1 Info Greece United FC Murray 2 Info Penfield Town Hall #1
17041 Fri 7/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 1 Info $ Pittsford Hawks Tolley 2 $ Basket Road #9
17025 Tue 7/05/2016 8:00 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Lakefront SC Blue 3 Info Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
17030 Sun 7/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Penfield Rangers Panthers 1 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17032 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzard 1 Info $ Penfield Rangers Panthers 0 $ Sweden Town Park #3
17033 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Lakefront SC Blue 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Basket Road #11
17028 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Murray 2   Lakefront SC Blue 5 Info Grace & Truth Park F1
17034 Sun 7/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Brockport Blizzard 2 Info Spencerport Gold 0 Info Sweden Town Park #1
17035 Sun 7/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Greece United FC Murray 1   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17036 Sun 7/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Panthers 1 Info Lakefront SC Blue 3 Info Penfield Town Hall #4
17038 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info Spencerport High School H
17039 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Murray 1   Brockport Blizzard 2   Grace & Truth Park F1
17042 Thu 7/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Greece United FC Murray 3   Spencerport High School H
17014 Tue 7/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Murray 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Marc Dall
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500