2016 Boys U16 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Tom O'Neil

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Cobras FC - Misiurewicz Marc Misiurewicz 32 10 0 2 0 24 11 7 12
2 Chili Shamrocks John Daley 31 10 1 1 0 25 16 4 12
3 Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils Mark Torcello 27 8 1 3 0 20 10 7 12
4 Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos William Santos 23 7 3 2 0 11 22 4 12
5 Victor S.C. Vipers Scott Frutchey 19 5 3 4 0 8 17 5 12
6 Spencerport Gold John Presciutti 14 4 6 2 0 -5 35 2 12
7 Gananda Bandits Alex Casciani 10 3 8 1 0 -19 35 1 12
8 Batavia SC Mike Freeman 7 2 9 1 0 -17 48 0 12
9 Livonia Stoppers Tyler Davis 7 2 9 1 0 -19 52 0 12
10 Chili Impact Dan Pappa 1 0 11 1 0 -28 53 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16085 Sun 5/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16084 Tue 5/17/2016 7:00 PM Ready Chili Shamrocks 4 Info Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 2   Merante Park
16044 Wed 5/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Vipers 1 Info Chili Shamrocks 1 Info Dryer Road Park #2
16047 Wed 5/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 6   Livonia Stoppers 1   Terry Taylor Elementary School #5
16045 Thu 5/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 3 Info Chili Impact 2   Martin Road Park #7
16046 Thu 5/19/2016 7:00 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 12   Batavia SC 0 Info Bellamy Park #1
16051 Sun 5/22/2016 4:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Victor S.C. Vipers 2 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
16050 Mon 5/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2 Info Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 2   Spencerport High School E
16049 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Stoppers 2   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 10 Info Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
16089 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Shamrocks 6   Victor S.C. Vipers 0 Info Davis Park #5
16078 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 7   Livonia Stoppers 0 Info $ Bellamy Park #1
16088 Tue 5/31/2016 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 8   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16053 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Impact 0 Info Victor S.C. Vipers 7 Info Davis Park #5
16055 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Shamrocks 6 Info Livonia Stoppers 3   Davis Park #6
16057 Thu 6/02/2016 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 4   Gananda Bandits 0   Mt. Morris High School #1
16059 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Impact 1 Info Gananda Bandits 2   Davis Park #5
16060 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Vipers 1   Batavia SC 2   Dryer Road Park #2
16061 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 3 Info Livonia Stoppers 2   Grace & Truth Park F2
16062 Mon 6/06/2016 8:00 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2   Chili Shamrocks 4   Spencerport High School Soccer Stadium
16064 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 0   Spencerport Gold 1   Batavia Sports Park #12
16066 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Impact 0   Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 4   Davis Park #5
16067 Thu 6/09/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Vipers 3 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 3 Info Dryer Road Park #2
16058 Sat 6/11/2016 Noon Ready Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 4 $ Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0   Bellamy Park #1
16063 Sat 6/11/2016 4:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 1   Livonia Stoppers 1 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
16073 Sun 6/12/2016 1:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 4 Info Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 4   Martin Road Park #7
16102 Sun 6/12/2016 4:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 3   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16068 Mon 6/13/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3   Victor S.C. Vipers 3 Info Spencerport High School I
16069 Mon 6/13/2016 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Stoppers 5   Chili Impact 2   Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
16048 Wed 6/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1   Chili Shamrocks 8   Batavia Sports Park #12
16072 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 2   Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 2 Info Grace & Truth Park F5
16056 Fri 6/17/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 7   Spencerport Gold 4   Martin Road Park #7
16075 Mon 6/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Impact 1   Spencerport Gold 4   Davis Park #5
16076 Mon 6/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Stoppers 2   Batavia SC 4   Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
16054 Wed 6/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 7   Batavia SC 0 Info $ Total Sports Experience #1
16052 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Impact 0   Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 7   Davis Park #5
16071 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0   Chili Shamrocks 2 Info Martin Road Park #7
16074 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 1   Victor S.C. Vipers 1   Mt. Morris High School #1
16092 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Stoppers 3   Spencerport Gold 2   Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
16079 Mon 6/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2   Gananda Bandits 0   Spencerport High School F
16082 Mon 6/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 2   Batavia SC 0   Martin Road Park #7
16081 Mon 6/27/2016 8:30 PM Ready Chili Shamrocks 7   Chili Impact 0   Merante Park
16087 Wed 6/29/2016 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Stoppers 0 $ Victor S.C. Vipers 3 Info Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
16083 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 2   Chili Impact 2   Batavia Sports Park #4
16086 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 5 Info Spencerport Gold 1   Total Sports Experience #2
16065 Wed 7/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Shamrocks 2 Info Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 3 Info Davis Park #6
16043 Thu 7/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 4   Gananda Bandits 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
16090 Thu 7/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Impact 0   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 5   Davis Park #5
16091 Thu 7/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1   Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 2   Batavia Sports Park #12
16094 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 4 Info Livonia Stoppers 0 Info Martin Road Park #7
16093 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Shamrocks 5   Batavia SC 2 Info Davis Park #5
16096 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Vipers 3   Gananda Bandits 0   Dryer Road Park #2
16097 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 5   Chili Impact 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
16095 Tue 7/12/2016 7:00 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC Blue Devils 7 Info Spencerport Gold 0 Info Bellamy Park #1
16099 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 0   Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 4   Batavia Sports Park #10
16101 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 2 Info Spencerport High School I
16077 Sun 7/17/2016 4:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0 Info Chili Shamrocks 6 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
16098 Sun 7/17/2016 4:00 PM Ready Victor S.C. Vipers 2 Info Chili Impact 0   Dryer Road Park #2
16080 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Vipers 0 Info Cobras FC - Misiurewicz 1 $ Dryer Road Park #2
16100 Thu 7/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Stoppers 2 $ Chili Shamrocks 4 Info Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
16070 Mon 7/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1   Gananda Bandits 2   Batavia Sports Park #6
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Tom O'Neil
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500