2016 Boys U14 Division 3
Division Coordinator: Donna Kephart

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Pittsford Hawks Cypher Paul Cypher 28 9 2 1 0 19 23 2 12
2 Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold Scott Converse 26 8 2 2 0 12 20 2 12
3 Stormers Brighton Tsunami John Daly 22 7 4 1 0 5 30 2 12
4 Batavia SC Sean Donnellan 20 6 4 2 0 5 32 1 12
5 GVBBSC - Thomson Tim Thomson 13 4 7 1 0 -5 24 2 12
6 Hilton Heat - Mullen Mike Mullen 10 3 8 1 0 -12 38 1 12
7 Canandaigua Attack Dave Hough 3 1 11 0 0 -24 45 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
14101 Mon 5/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Mullen 4   Batavia SC 4   Parma Town Park #2
14081 Mon 5/16/2016 7:00 PM Ready Stormers Brighton Tsunami 3   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 6 $ Meridian Centre #19
14119 Mon 5/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Mullen 2   Pittsford Hawks Cypher 5 Info Parma Town Park #1
14082 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Mullen 2 Info Stormers Brighton Tsunami 3 Info Hilton High School LeBeau Field
14083 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
14105 Wed 5/25/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Cypher 3   Batavia SC 5   Roth Middle School R-8
14085 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Mullen 2   Canandaigua Attack 1   Parma Town Park #1
14086 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Stormers Brighton Tsunami 3   Pittsford Hawks Cypher 7   Meridian Centre #19
14087 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 3   GVBBSC - Thomson 1   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #12
14090 Mon 6/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Thomson 0   Hilton Heat - Mullen 1 Info York Central School #2
14088 Mon 6/06/2016 7:00 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Cypher 3   Canandaigua Attack 0 Info Pittsford Sutherland High School
14089 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Batavia SC 3 Info Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #12
14079 Wed 6/08/2016 7:00 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Cypher 2   GVBBSC - Thomson 0   Pittsford Sutherland High School
14107 Fri 6/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Cypher 4   Stormers Brighton Tsunami 1   Roth Middle School R-8
14116 Mon 6/13/2016 6:00 PM Ready Stormers Brighton Tsunami 1 $ GVBBSC - Thomson 2   Brighton High School Stadium Field
14092 Wed 6/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   GVBBSC - Thomson 5   Finger Lakes Community College #3
14093 Wed 6/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Mullen 2   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 4   Parma Town Park #2
14091 Wed 6/15/2016 8:00 PM Ready Stormers Brighton Tsunami 3   Batavia SC 0   Brighton High School Stadium Field
14095 Mon 6/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Thomson 0   Stormers Brighton Tsunami 4   York Central School #3
14096 Mon 6/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 4   Canandaigua Attack 1   Batavia Sports Park #14
14094 Mon 6/20/2016 7:15 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 1   Pittsford Hawks Cypher 4   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #12
14100 Wed 6/22/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Thomson 1   Pittsford Hawks Cypher 2   York Central School #2
14120 Wed 6/22/2016 8:00 PM Ready Stormers Brighton Tsunami 4   Canandaigua Attack 1   Brighton High School Stadium Field
14097 Sun 6/26/2016 3:15 PM Ready GVBBSC - Thomson 3   Batavia SC 4 Info York Central School #3
14098 Mon 6/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Cypher 5 Info Hilton Heat - Mullen 2 Info Roth Middle School R-8
14099 Mon 6/27/2016 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2   Stormers Brighton Tsunami 7   Northeast Parks #3
14080 Wed 6/29/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 4   Hilton Heat - Mullen 3 Info Batavia Sports Park #10
14102 Wed 6/29/2016 7:00 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 1   Stormers Brighton Tsunami 1   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #12
14084 Wed 7/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 2   Pittsford Hawks Cypher 3   Batavia Sports Park #14
14104 Wed 7/06/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 6 Info Canandaigua Attack 0   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #12
14103 Wed 7/06/2016 8:00 PM Ready Stormers Brighton Tsunami 2   Hilton Heat - Mullen 1   Brighton High School Stadium Field
14112 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 4   Stormers Brighton Tsunami 5   Batavia Sports Park #13
14106 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2 Info Hilton Heat - Mullen 3   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
14108 Mon 7/11/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Thomson 0   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 3   York Central School #3
14118 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 3   GVBBSC - Thomson 3 Info Batavia Sports Park #5
14113 Mon 7/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Thomson 2   Canandaigua Attack 1   York Central School #3
14114 Mon 7/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 3 Info Hilton Heat - Mullen 2   Honeoye Falls Rotary Park #12
14115 Wed 7/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks Cypher 2   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Roth Middle School R-8
14117 Wed 7/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   Batavia SC 4   Northeast Parks #3
14111 Wed 7/20/2016 7:00 PM Ready Hilton Heat - Mullen 0 Info GVBBSC - Thomson 5   Parma Town Park #2
14110 Thu 7/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Batavia SC 1 Info Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Batavia Sports Park #13
14109 Sun 7/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 4 Info Pittsford Hawks Cypher 3 Info Northeast Parks #3
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Donna Kephart
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500