2016 Boys U11 Division 3
Division Coordinator: Peppy Ehrlich

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Cobras FC-Pyles Jeffrey Pyles 36 12 0 0 0 35 12 4 12
2 Irondequoit Challenge Red Tom Gillett 30 10 2 0 0 21 19 4 12
3 Pittsford Mustangs Lightning Brian Gangloff 27 9 3 0 0 12 29 2 12
4 Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold Peter Dudley 19 6 5 1 0 5 29 1 12
5 Spencerport Gold Brian Magin 9 2 7 3 0 -13 48 0 12
6 Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra Chandler Kozyra 9 3 9 0 0 -18 57 1 12
7 Fairport Gunner Jason Hetzler 5 1 9 2 0 -20 58 0 12
8 Cobras FC - Bianchi Nick Bianchi 5 1 9 2 0 -22 57 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
11130 Mon 5/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3 Info Cobras FC - Bianchi 3   Munn School #2
11092 Thu 5/19/2016 6:00 PM Ready Fairport Gunner 1   Cobras FC-Pyles 10   Johanna Perrin School
11091 Fri 5/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 8   Cobras FC - Bianchi 0   Mendon Center Elementary #2
11093 Fri 5/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 7   Spencerport Gold 1   Camp Eastman
11097 Tue 5/24/2016 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Bianchi 0   Cobras FC-Pyles 5   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11095 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 6   Pineway Ponds Park #1
11098 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 6   Fairport Gunner 2   Mendon Center Elementary #2
11096 Tue 5/24/2016 7:25 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 8   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 1 Info Camp Eastman
11131 Thu 5/26/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4 Info Fairport Gunner 4   Pineway Ponds Park #1
11119 Fri 5/27/2016 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Bianchi 1   Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 2   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11102 Tue 5/31/2016 7:15 PM Ready Cobras FC - Bianchi 2   Spencerport Gold 4   Grace & Truth Park F3W
11100 Wed 6/01/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 3   Driesbach Fields North
11101 Fri 6/03/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunner 3   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 5   Northside Dudley School
11103 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunner 1   Spencerport Gold 1   Johanna Perrin School
11104 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 1   Cobras FC - Bianchi 3   Martin Road Park #5
11105 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Mendon Center Elementary #2
11106 Tue 6/07/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Pyles 4   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Total Sports Experience #6
11094 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 2   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 5 $ Martin Road Park #6
11135 Fri 6/10/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 11   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 4   Mendon Center Elementary #2
11107 Sun 6/12/2016 4:00 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 2   Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 4   Martin Road Park #6
11110 Tue 6/14/2016 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 7   Cobras FC - Bianchi 0   Iroquois Middle School
11108 Tue 6/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1   Cobras FC-Pyles 8   Terry Taylor Elementary School #3
11109 Tue 6/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 3   Fairport Gunner 1   Driesbach Fields South
11125 Fri 6/17/2016 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC-Pyles 3   Cobras FC - Bianchi 0  FF $ Grace & Truth Park F3W
11111 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Bianchi 1 Info Fairport Gunner 8 Info Total Sports Experience #8
11113 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Pyles 5   Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 2   Total Sports Experience #9
11114 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 5 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 2 Info $ Munn School #3
11112 Tue 6/21/2016 7:25 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 0   Iroquois Middle School
11117 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 1   Cobras FC - Bianchi 1   Driesbach Fields North
11115 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 0   Cobras FC-Pyles 8   Martin Road Park #6
11116 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 4   Spencerport Gold 2   Mendon Center Elementary #2
11118 Tue 6/28/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunner 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 6   Center Park East #1 Front
11120 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Pyles 8   Fairport Gunner 1   Total Sports Experience #6
11121 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Pineway Ponds Park #1
11122 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 4   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 0   Driesbach Fields South
11123 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 3 Info Spencerport Gold 1 $ Driesbach Fields North
11124 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Martin Road Park #6
11126 Fri 7/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunner 0   Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 5   Johanna Perrin School
11127 Tue 7/12/2016 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Cobras FC-Pyles 5   Camp Eastman
11128 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 4 Info Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 3   Mendon Center Elementary #2
11129 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 4   Fairport Gunner 3   Martin Road Park #6
11134 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 2   Cobras FC-Pyles 5   Driesbach Fields North
11132 Fri 7/15/2016 7:15 PM Ready Cobras FC - Bianchi 0   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Kozyra 5   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11133 Fri 7/15/2016 7:25 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 6   Pittsford Mustangs Lightning 2   Iroquois Middle School
11136 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC-Pyles 5   Spencerport Gold 0   Total Sports Experience #6
11137 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Gunner 1   Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold 5 Info Center Park East #1 Front
11138 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Bianchi 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 10   Total Sports Experience #12
11099 Thu 7/21/2016 7:15 PM Ready Cobras FC-Pyles 6   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Grace & Truth Park F3E
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Peppy Ehrlich
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500