2016 Boys U11 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Peppy Ehrlich

2016 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 EUSA Wolfsburg Adam Schwartz 34 11 0 1 0 30 17 2 12
2 EUSA Hannover Adam Schwartz 28 9 2 1 0 19 26 1 12
3 Chili Storm Robert Arrendell 26 8 2 2 0 18 28 1 12
4 FC Dynamo ROC Josh Gleason 14 4 6 2 0 -5 43 0 12
5 Wayne Wings-Crane John Crane 12 4 8 0 0 -17 64 1 12
6 Greece United FC Kron Matt Kron 10 3 8 1 0 -15 53 0 12
7 Penfield Rangers Mounnarat Steve Mounnarat 10 3 8 1 0 -17 58 0 12
8 Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli Jim Borrelli 5 1 9 2 0 -13 33 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2016 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
11046 Thu 5/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 1   EUSA Wolfsburg 11   Penfield Town Hall #5
11044 Fri 5/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready EUSA Hannover 4   Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 2   Total Sports Experience #8
11045 Fri 5/20/2016 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 4   Wayne Wings-Crane 5   Schroeder High School #6
11048 Mon 5/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 1 $ Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 2   Schroeder High School #6
11050 Tue 5/24/2016 6:00 PM Ready Greece United FC Kron 2   EUSA Hannover 11   Grace & Truth Park F3W
11047 Tue 5/24/2016 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings-Crane 2   EUSA Wolfsburg 12   Ontario Primary School #1
11077 Wed 5/25/2016 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 1   Chili Storm 6   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11055 Tue 5/31/2016 7:15 PM Ready EUSA Hannover 7   Wayne Wings-Crane 1   Total Sports Experience #12
11043 Wed 6/01/2016 7:15 PM Ready Greece United FC Kron 1   Chili Storm 6   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11052 Fri 6/03/2016 6:00 PM Ready EUSA Wolfsburg 9 Info Greece United FC Kron 0   Empire United Training Center F1-N
11051 Fri 6/03/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 1   FC Dynamo ROC 3   Total Sports Experience #6
11053 Fri 6/03/2016 7:20 PM Ready EUSA Hannover 4   Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 1   Empire United Training Center F1-N
11058 Mon 6/06/2016 7:15 PM Ready Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 1   EUSA Wolfsburg 1   Grace & Truth Park F3W
11057 Tue 6/07/2016 7:15 PM Ready Greece United FC Kron 1   FC Dynamo ROC 2   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11056 Wed 6/08/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 3   Chili Storm 8   Rothfuss Park #1
11076 Mon 6/13/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 4   FC Dynamo ROC 2   Rothfuss Park #1
11061 Tue 6/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready EUSA Wolfsburg 3   EUSA Hannover 1   Total Sports Experience #8
11059 Thu 6/16/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 1 Info Greece United FC Kron 2   Rothfuss Park #1
11063 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Storm 2   EUSA Hannover 3   Davis Park #2
11064 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 0   EUSA Wolfsburg 9 Info Schroeder High School #6
11065 Tue 6/21/2016 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 1   Greece United FC Kron 2   Total Sports Experience #12
11062 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 3   Chili Storm 3   Schroeder High School #6
11066 Thu 6/23/2016 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings-Crane 3 Info Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 5   Ontario Primary School #1
11060 Sun 6/26/2016 11:00 AM Ready Wayne Wings-Crane 3   Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 2   Ontario Primary School #1
11069 Tue 6/28/2016 6:00 PM Ready EUSA Wolfsburg 8   Chili Storm 2   Empire United Training Center F1-S
11068 Tue 6/28/2016 7:15 PM Ready Greece United FC Kron 0   Wayne Wings-Crane 2   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11070 Tue 6/28/2016 7:20 PM Ready EUSA Hannover 5   FC Dynamo ROC 2   Empire United Training Center F1-S
11054 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Storm 4   Wayne Wings-Crane 1   Davis Park #3
11067 Thu 6/30/2016 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 1 Info Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 5   Rothfuss Park #1
11071 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Storm 2   Greece United FC Kron 2   Davis Park #3
11073 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings-Crane 5   FC Dynamo ROC 8   Ontario Primary School #2
11074 Tue 7/05/2016 6:30 PM Ready EUSA Wolfsburg 10 Info Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 1   Empire United Training Center F1-S
11078 Fri 7/08/2016 6:00 PM Ready EUSA Hannover 4   Greece United FC Kron 1   Empire United Training Center F1-N
11075 Fri 7/08/2016 7:20 PM Ready EUSA Wolfsburg 5 Info Wayne Wings-Crane 1 Info Empire United Training Center F1-N
11080 Tue 7/12/2016 6:00 PM Ready Greece United FC Kron 2   EUSA Wolfsburg 10   Grace & Truth Park F3E
11079 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 2   Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 2   Schroeder High School #6
11082 Tue 7/12/2016 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings-Crane 3   Chili Storm 9   Ontario Primary School #1
11084 Thu 7/14/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Storm 6   Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 2   Davis Park #2
11083 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings-Crane 3   EUSA Hannover 6   Ontario Primary School #1
11085 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready FC Dynamo ROC 4   Greece United FC Kron 2   Schroeder High School #6
11086 Fri 7/15/2016 6:30 PM Ready EUSA Wolfsburg 3 $ Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 1 $ Empire United Training Center F1-N
11049 Mon 7/18/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Storm 2 Info Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 1   Davis Park #2
11087 Tue 7/19/2016 6:00 PM Ready Greece United FC Kron 4   Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 1   Grace & Truth Park F3W
11090 Tue 7/19/2016 6:30 PM Ready Chili Storm 4   FC Dynamo ROC 0   Davis Park #2
11089 Tue 7/19/2016 8:30 PM Ready EUSA Hannover 5 Info $ EUSA Wolfsburg 7   Empire United Training Center F1-S
11072 Fri 7/22/2016 7:15 PM Ready Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 0   EUSA Hannover 2 $ Grace & Truth Park F3W
11088 Mon 7/25/2016 7:15 PM Ready Cobras FC - Jim Borrelli 2   Wayne Wings-Crane 4   Total Sports Experience #9
11081 Thu 7/28/2016 6:00 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Mounnarat 2 Info EUSA Hannover 2   Rothfuss Park #1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Peppy Ehrlich
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500