2015 Girls U16 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Mike Mallaber

2015 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Cobras FC - Krause Kevin Krause 31 10 1 1 0 17 11 5 12
2 Greece United FC LaRosa Pete LaRosa 29 9 1 2 0 20 12 4 12
3 WSA Green Deb Rieger 19 6 5 1 0 6 13 5 12
4 Penfield Strikers Intensity Adam Uzelac 17 4 3 5 0 2 21 2 12
5 Fairport Firestorm Mark Fish 9 2 7 3 0 -11 33 2 12
6 Victor S.C. Liberty Scott Marciano 7 2 9 1 0 -15 35 1 12
7 Gates Metros Al Parsels 6 1 8 3 0 -19 33 1 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2015 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16501 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros 1 Info Greece United FC LaRosa 6   Gates Chili High School #9
16502 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Intensity 2   Victor S.C. Liberty 0   Penfield Town Hall #1
16509 Tue 5/19/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Krause 3 Info WSA Green 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
16514 Wed 5/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC LaRosa 8 Info Victor S.C. Liberty 3   Grace & Truth Park F1
16503 Tue 5/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC LaRosa 3   Penfield Strikers Intensity 1   Grace & Truth Park F1
16504 Wed 5/27/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 3   Victor S.C. Liberty 0   Basket Road #10
16519 Thu 5/28/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Krause 0   Greece United FC LaRosa 3   Total Sports Experience #2
16506 Mon 6/01/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC LaRosa 1   WSA Green 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
16507 Mon 6/01/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Intensity 1 Info Cobras FC - Krause 2   Penfield Town Hall #4
16508 Mon 6/01/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Liberty 1 Info Fairport Firestorm 2   Victor Central #9
16511 Wed 6/03/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Firestorm 1 Info Greece United FC LaRosa 7   Center Park West #1 Front
16510 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Liberty 4 Info Gates Metros 1   Victor Central #9
16524 Fri 6/05/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Intensity 1 Info Greece United FC LaRosa 1 Info Penfield Town Hall #4
16512 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Intensity 4 Info Gates Metros 2 Info Rothfuss Park #4
16513 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 5   Fairport Firestorm 0   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
16522 Tue 6/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC LaRosa 2 Info Gates Metros 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
16505 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros 0   Cobras FC - Krause 3   Gates Chili High School #9
16532 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC LaRosa 4   Fairport Firestorm 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
16525 Tue 6/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Liberty 1   WSA Green 5   Victor Central #9
16523 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Liberty 2   Penfield Strikers Intensity 2   Dryer Road Park #2
16526 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Krause 3   Gates Metros 1   Aquinas Institute Turf Field
16540 Fri 6/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC LaRosa 2   Cobras FC - Krause 3   Grace & Truth Park F1
16516 Thu 7/02/2015 7:00 PM Ready Fairport Firestorm 4   Penfield Strikers Intensity 4 Info Center Park West #1 Front
16528 Mon 7/06/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Krause 1   Penfield Strikers Intensity 1   Total Sports Experience #1
16538 Tue 7/07/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1   Gates Metros 2   Basket Road #11
16529 Wed 7/08/2015 7:00 PM Ready Fairport Firestorm 4   Victor S.C. Liberty 0   Fairport High School JV Field
16530 Thu 7/09/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Cobras FC - Krause 4   Basket Road #11
16535 Sun 7/12/2015 1:00 PM Ready Victor S.C. Liberty 1   Greece United FC LaRosa 2   Victor Central #9
16527 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1   Greece United FC LaRosa 1 Info Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
16531 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros 0   Victor S.C. Liberty 3 Info Gates Chili High School #9
16533 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros 4   Penfield Strikers Intensity 4   Gates Chili High School #9
16534 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Firestorm 0   WSA Green 4   Center Park West #1 Front
16541 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Intensity 1   WSA Green 0   Penfield High School Turf Field
16518 Thu 7/16/2015 8:15 PM Ready Fairport Firestorm 0   Gates Metros 0   Roberts Wesleyan College Turf Field
16500 Sun 7/19/2015 5:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Krause 3   Fairport Firestorm 2   Grace & Truth Park F5
16536 Mon 7/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Krause 4   Victor S.C. Liberty 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
16537 Mon 7/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Intensity 2   Fairport Firestorm 1   Penfield Town Hall #1
16517 Tue 7/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros 0   WSA Green 2   Gates Chili High School #5
16515 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Liberty 0   Cobras FC - Krause 2   Victor Central #9
16520 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1   Penfield Strikers Intensity 0   Basket Road #9
16539 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros 1   Fairport Firestorm 1   Gates Chili High School #9
16521 Fri 7/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Firestorm 1   Cobras FC - Krause 2   Center Park West #1 Front
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Mike Mallaber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500