2015 Girls U15 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Mike Mallaber

2015 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Pittsford Mustangs Romano Molly Romano 27 8 1 3 0 18 4 9 12
2 Cobras FC Yucel Kocak 25 7 1 4 0 15 7 6 12
3 Gates Metros FC Scuderi Paul Scuderi 19 5 3 4 0 6 20 2 12
4 WSA Green Steve LaMonica 18 4 2 6 0 3 11 6 12
5 Byron-Bergen Sting Tammy Fuller 15 5 7 0 0 0 27 3 12
6 Victor S.C. Fusion David Weed 9 2 7 3 0 -12 22 2 12
7 Greece United FC Iafrati Martin Iafrati 2 0 10 2 0 -30 54 1 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2015 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
15544 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Romano 2   Victor S.C. Fusion 0   Thornell Farm Park #2
15543 Tue 5/19/2015 7:00 PM Ready Gates Metros FC Scuderi 6   Greece United FC Iafrati 2   Gates Chili High School #9
15550 Wed 5/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Fusion 0   Cobras FC 4   Victor Central #9
15542 Tue 5/26/2015 7:15 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 1   Cobras FC 3   Robins Brook Park #3
15545 Wed 5/27/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Iafrati 0   Pittsford Mustangs Romano 3   Grace & Truth Park F1
15547 Thu 5/28/2015 7:15 PM Ready Gates Metros FC Scuderi 3   Byron-Bergen Sting 1   Gates Chili High School #5
15546 Sun 5/31/2015 1:00 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Victor S.C. Fusion 0 Info Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
15549 Mon 6/01/2015 7:15 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Romano 6   Byron-Bergen Sting 1   Hopkins Park #2
15553 Wed 6/03/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC 9   Greece United FC Iafrati 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
15559 Thu 6/04/2015 7:15 PM Ready Gates Metros FC Scuderi 2 $ WSA Green 2   Gates Chili High School #5
15555 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1   Cobras FC 3   Basket Road #11
15556 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Iafrati 0 Info Victor S.C. Fusion 3   Grace & Truth Park F2
15548 Wed 6/10/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Iafrati 0 $ WSA Green 0   Grace & Truth Park F5
15558 Wed 6/10/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC 0   Pittsford Mustangs Romano 1   Grace & Truth Park F4
15551 Mon 6/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 1   WSA Green 2   Robins Brook Park #3
15583 Wed 6/17/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Romano 0   WSA Green 0   Thornell Farm Park #1
15561 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 5   Greece United FC Iafrati 0   Robins Brook Park #3
15570 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 0   Pittsford Mustangs Romano 5   Robins Brook Park #3
15563 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC 3   Byron-Bergen Sting 2 Info Grace & Truth Park F5
15564 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Iafrati 0   Gates Metros FC Scuderi 4   Grace & Truth Park F1
15565 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Fusion 0   Pittsford Mustangs Romano 2   Victor Central #9
15572 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 3   Byron-Bergen Sting 1   Basket Road #11
15560 Fri 6/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC 1 Info $ Gates Metros FC Scuderi 1 $ Grace & Truth Park F5
15569 Fri 6/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 6   Greece United FC Iafrati 0   Basket Road #11
15557 Sun 6/28/2015 9:30 AM Ready Victor S.C. Fusion 1   Byron-Bergen Sting 3   Victor Central #9
15566 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Romano 6   Greece United FC Iafrati 0   Hopkins Park #2
15568 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 6   Gates Metros FC Scuderi 0   Robins Brook Park #3
15571 Mon 7/06/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC 2   Victor S.C. Fusion 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
15574 Wed 7/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Iafrati 0 Info Cobras FC 4 $ Grace & Truth Park F1
15573 Fri 7/10/2015 7:00 PM Ready Gates Metros FC Scuderi 1   Victor S.C. Fusion 1   Gates Chili High School #5
15552 Sat 7/11/2015 6:00 PM Ready Victor S.C. Fusion 3   Gates Metros FC Scuderi 2 Info Dryer Road Park #2
15567 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Fusion 0   WSA Green 2   Victor Central #9
15582 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC Iafrati 1   Byron-Bergen Sting 7   Grace & Truth Park F2
15575 Mon 7/13/2015 7:15 PM Ready Gates Metros FC Scuderi 2   Pittsford Mustangs Romano 1   Gates Chili High School #4
15554 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Romano 2 Info Gates Metros FC Scuderi 0   Thornell Farm Park #1
15576 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC 0   WSA Green 0   Grace & Truth Park F5
15577 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Fusion 1   Greece United FC Iafrati 1   Victor Central #9
15578 Mon 7/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Byron-Bergen Sting 3   Victor S.C. Fusion 0   Robins Brook Park #3
15579 Mon 7/20/2015 8:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Romano 0   Cobras FC 0 Info Pittsford Sutherland High School
15580 Mon 7/20/2015 8:30 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Gates Metros FC Scuderi 3   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
15581 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros FC Scuderi 1   Cobras FC 1   Gates Chili High School #5
15562 Wed 7/22/2015 8:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1   Pittsford Mustangs Romano 1   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Mike Mallaber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500