2015 Boys U16 Division 3
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber

2015 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 WSA Gold Mike McNaughton 25 8 3 1 0 14 21 2 12
2 Irondequoit Challenge Blue Matthew Anliker 24 7 2 3 0 9 14 3 12
3 Churchville Marines Thoue Kongmany 23 8 3 1 -2 16 17 3 12
3 Gananda Bandits Alex Casciani 23 7 3 2 0 4 15 3 12
5 Greece United F.C. Festa Lara Festa 18 6 6 0 0 2 30 1 12
6 CWU Albion Michelle Goudreau 14 4 6 2 0 -5 31 1 12
7 GVBBSC - Crane Jeff Crane 7 3 9 0 -2 -17 45 2 12
8 Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos William Santos 1 0 11 1 0 -23 36 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2015 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16085 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 4   GVBBSC - Crane 1   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16086 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 8   Greece United F.C. Festa 3   Basket Road #10
16087 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 3 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 1 Info St. Paul Exempt
16122 Tue 5/26/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 1   Gananda Bandits 1   McAvoy Park Large
16088 Thu 5/28/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. Festa 3   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0   Grace & Truth Park F4
16089 Thu 5/28/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 0   Irondequoit Challenge Blue 3   Schlegel Road ES #13
16094 Mon 6/01/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 0   Irondequoit Challenge Blue 1   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16095 Mon 6/01/2015 7:30 PM Ready Churchville Marines 4 $ Greece United F.C. Festa 2 Info Cottonwood Park #3
16098 Wed 6/03/2015 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 2   WSA Gold 1   Albion High School #2
16096 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 1   Greece United F.C. Festa 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16111 Sat 6/06/2015 6:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 3   WSA Gold 5 Info Sherburne Rd Park #2
16100 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 3   CWU Albion 3   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
16101 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. Festa 6 Info GVBBSC - Crane 1 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
16103 Mon 6/08/2015 7:00 PM Ready WSA Gold 4   Churchville Marines 2   Basket Road #9
16106 Wed 6/10/2015 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Crane 0   CWU Albion 4 Info York Central School #1
16105 Thu 6/11/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 6 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0   Semmler Fields #5
16104 Thu 6/11/2015 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Marines 1   Gananda Bandits 1   Churchville Park #5
16084 Mon 6/15/2015 7:00 PM Ready CWU Albion 0 Info Churchville Marines 4 Info Albion High School #2
16109 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 3   Greece United F.C. Festa 2 Info Albion High School #2
16108 Thu 6/18/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 0   GVBBSC - Crane 1 Info McAvoy Park Large
16119 Sun 6/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 2   CWU Albion 1 Info $ Sherburne Rd Park #2
16091 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 1   Gananda Bandits 2   Albion High School #2
16099 Tue 6/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Crane 4 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0 Info York Central School #2
16097 Tue 6/23/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 1 Info Churchville Marines 3   McAvoy Park Large
16113 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Crane 1   Gananda Bandits 2   York Central School #2
16114 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. Festa 3 Info WSA Gold 1   Grace & Truth Park F3
16115 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0 Info Irondequoit Challenge Blue 1   Martin Road Park #6
16112 Thu 6/25/2015 7:30 PM Ready Churchville Marines 5   CWU Albion 0 Info Cottonwood Park #3
16090 Sun 6/28/2015 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Marines 5 Info GVBBSC - Crane 0   Sanford Road Park #1
16116 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 1   Greece United F.C. Festa 2   Martin Road Park #5
16117 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Blue 1 Info WSA Gold 1 Info St. Paul Exempt
16118 Mon 6/29/2015 7:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Crane 2   Churchville Marines 4   York Central School #1
16120 Mon 7/06/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 7   GVBBSC - Crane 0   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
16123 Mon 7/06/2015 7:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. Festa 1 Info Churchville Marines 6 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
16124 Thu 7/09/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. Festa 3   Gananda Bandits 1   Grace & Truth Park F4
16126 Thu 7/09/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 6   CWU Albion 1   Basket Road #9
16127 Thu 7/09/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 2   GVBBSC - Crane 5   Martin Road Park #5
16131 Sun 7/12/2015 7:30 PM Ready Churchville Marines 2   WSA Gold 3   Churchville Park #6
16102 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0 Info Gananda Bandits 1 $ Martin Road Park #5
16128 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 2   Irondequoit Challenge Blue 4   Albion High School #2
16129 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Crane 1 Info $ Greece United F.C. Festa 5 Info York Central School #2
16130 Sun 7/19/2015 4:00 PM Ready Gananda Bandits 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 0   Sherburne Rd Park #2
16121 Tue 7/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready CWU Albion 6 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 1 Info Albion High School #2
16093 Thu 7/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 1 Info CWU Albion 1 Info Martin Road Park #5
16107 Thu 7/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. Festa 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Blue 3 $ Grace & Truth Park F3
16110 Mon 7/27/2015 7:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Santos 1   Churchville Marines 3   Martin Road Park #5
16125 Thu 7/30/2015 7:00 PM Ready Churchville Marines 1 Info $ Irondequoit Challenge Blue 2   Sanford Road Park #1
16092 Sun 8/02/2015 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Crane 1 Info $ WSA Gold 6 $ York Central School #3
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500