2015 Boys U16 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber

2015 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre Vlad Fabre 27 9 2 1 -1 15 17 4 12
2 Penfield Rangers Penguins Josh Kamenecka 21 6 3 3 0 4 21 4 12
3 WSA Green Antonio Ciccarelli 21 6 3 3 0 7 18 4 12
4 Brockport SC Sean Grady 17 5 5 2 0 5 22 0 12
5 Greece United FC - Murray Mike Murray 16 4 4 4 0 -1 27 3 12
6 Irondequoit Challenge Red Joel Mezzio 11 3 7 2 0 -10 27 1 12
7 Cobras FC Ogden Tom Ogden 4 1 10 1 0 -20 41 1 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2015 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16001 Tue 5/19/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Murray 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Grace & Truth Park F1
16002 Wed 5/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Penguins 0   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2   Penfield Town Hall #1
16027 Thu 5/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 5 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 $ Basket Road #9
16006 Tue 5/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   WSA Green 1 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
16000 Thu 5/28/2015 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 3 $ Cobras FC Ogden 1   Sweden Town Park #4
16003 Thu 5/28/2015 7:15 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Penfield Rangers Penguins 1   McAvoy Park Large
16005 Fri 5/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Murray 2   Brockport SC 7 Info Grace & Truth Park F1
16008 Mon 6/01/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2   Cobras FC Ogden 1   Martin Road Park #5
16017 Tue 6/02/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Murray 0   WSA Green 2   Grace & Truth Park F1
16009 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 1   WSA Green 2   Sweden Town Park #6
16010 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 6   Greece United FC - Murray 0   Martin Road Park #5
16011 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Ogden 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Total Sports Experience #5
16013 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Cobras FC Ogden 2   Basket Road #10
16014 Mon 6/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 1 Info Bishop Kearney High School #2
16016 Thu 6/11/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Ogden 3 Info Penfield Rangers Penguins 8   Total Sports Experience #7
16025 Sat 6/13/2015 1:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3   WSA Green 3 Info Martin Road Park #5
16038 Mon 6/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Greece United FC - Murray 2   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
16015 Wed 6/17/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3 Info Brockport SC 1 Info Martin Road Park #5
16018 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Ogden 2   Greece United FC - Murray 2   Grace & Truth Park F4
16007 Sat 6/20/2015 2:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Penguins 1 Info $ Brockport SC 0 Info $ Capelli Sport Stadium Full Field
16019 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Sweden Town Park #3
16039 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Murray 5   Cobras FC Ogden 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
16004 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 5 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2 Info $ Basket Road #9
16021 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Ogden 1   Brockport SC 5   Total Sports Experience #14
16023 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 5   Penfield Rangers Penguins 0 $ Martin Road Park #5
16022 Thu 6/25/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Greece United FC - Murray 1   McAvoy Park Large
16024 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Penguins 6 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Penfield Town Hall #4
16026 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 2   Greece United FC - Murray 3   Sweden Town Park #2
16029 Mon 7/06/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Ogden 2 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 4   Grace & Truth Park F5
16031 Thu 7/09/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Murray 1 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3   Grace & Truth Park F2
16012 Tue 7/14/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Penguins 2 Info $ Greece United FC - Murray 2   Penfield Town Hall #1
16032 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 5   Cobras FC Ogden 0 Info St. Paul Exempt
16028 Wed 7/15/2015 9:00 PM Ready Brockport SC 4 Info Penfield Rangers Penguins 2   Sweden Town Park #1
16033 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Greece United FC - Murray 2 Info Penfield Rangers Penguins 2   Grace & Truth Park F4
16034 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC Ogden 0   WSA Green 3   Total Sports Experience #2
16035 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 5 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Martin Road Park #5
16030 Sat 7/18/2015 Noon Ready WSA Green 2 Info Brockport SC 2 Info $ Basket Road #10
16036 Mon 7/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 2   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3   Sweden Town Park #6
16037 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Penguins 2 Info Cobras FC Ogden 1 Info Penfield Town Hall #4
16040 Thu 7/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Brockport SC 2   St. Paul Exempt
16041 Thu 7/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Penguins 0 Info WSA Green 0 Info Penfield Town Hall #1
16020 Tue 7/28/2015 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 2   Penfield Rangers Penguins 4   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500