2015 Boys U14 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Donna Kephart

2015 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Fairport Lightning John Lucey 28 8 0 4 0 16 7 7 12
2 Wayne wings Shaun Welch 23 7 3 2 0 9 23 0 12
3 Spencerport Inferno Gold Jeffrey McCafferty 22 7 4 1 0 9 12 4 12
4 Irondequoit Challenge Red Stephen Brickler 13 3 5 4 0 -5 20 1 12
5 Gates Metros -Giunta Cosmo Giunta 12 4 8 0 0 -8 31 2 12
6 River Flow Scott McNitt 12 2 4 6 0 -6 21 2 12
7 Canandaigua Attack Michael Lynch 6 1 8 3 0 -15 27 2 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2015 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
14036 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   Fairport Lightning 4   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
14038 Mon 5/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready River Flow 1   Spencerport Inferno Gold 5 Info James Monroe High School
14037 Wed 5/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros -Giunta 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Gates Chili High School #10
14039 Wed 5/27/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   River Flow 1   St. Paul Exempt
14041 Wed 5/27/2015 6:45 PM Ready Gates Metros -Giunta 4 Info Canandaigua Attack 0 Info Gates Chili High School #10
14053 Sun 5/31/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros -Giunta 1   Wayne wings 2   Gates Chili High School #10
14043 Mon 6/01/2015 6:30 PM Ready River Flow 2   Canandaigua Attack 1   James Monroe High School
14042 Mon 6/01/2015 7:15 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Wayne wings 3   Bishop Kearney High School #2
14046 Wed 6/03/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Inferno Gold 1   Gates Metros -Giunta 0   Spencerport High School E
14047 Wed 6/03/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Center Park West #2 Back
14040 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne wings 0   Spencerport Inferno Gold 1   Wayne Middle School #2
14069 Fri 6/05/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros -Giunta 0   River Flow 1   Gates Chili High School #10
14048 Sun 6/07/2015 6:30 PM Ready River Flow 1 Info Gates Metros -Giunta 3 Info James Monroe High School
14056 Mon 6/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne wings 4   River Flow 2   Wayne Middle School #2
14060 Wed 6/17/2015 6:30 PM Ready River Flow 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   James Monroe High School
14067 Wed 6/17/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros -Giunta 1   Spencerport Inferno Gold 4   Gates Chili High School #10
14049 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne wings 0 Info Fairport Lightning 1   Wayne Middle School #2
14057 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning 4   Canandaigua Attack 0   Center Park West #1 Front
14059 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Inferno Gold 1   River Flow 1 Info Spencerport High School E
14058 Mon 6/22/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Gates Metros -Giunta 3   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
14044 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Inferno Gold 0 Info Fairport Lightning 1   Spencerport High School E
14061 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Inferno Gold 3   Wayne wings 1   Terry Taylor Elementary School #5
14074 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne wings 7   Gates Metros -Giunta 4   Wayne Middle School #2
14050 Mon 6/29/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Spencerport Inferno Gold 2   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
14051 Mon 7/06/2015 6:45 PM Ready Spencerport Inferno Gold 3 Info Canandaigua Attack 0   Spencerport High School E
14063 Wed 7/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne wings 5   Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Wayne Middle School #2
14064 Wed 7/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2   River Flow 2   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
14065 Wed 7/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning 1   Spencerport Inferno Gold 0 Info Center Park West #1 Front
14077 Sun 7/12/2015 4:00 PM Ready River Flow 1   Wayne wings 2   James Monroe High School
14066 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne wings 2   Canandaigua Attack 2   Wayne Middle School #2
14068 Mon 7/13/2015 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Fairport Lightning 1   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
14073 Tue 7/14/2015 6:30 PM Ready River Flow 0   Fairport Lightning 0   East High School
14070 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning 3   Wayne wings 3   Minerva Deland School #2
14071 Wed 7/15/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Inferno Gold 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Spencerport High School E
14052 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning 1   River Flow 1 Info Minerva Deland School #2
14055 Thu 7/16/2015 6:45 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Finger Lakes Community College #3
14072 Mon 7/20/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   Spencerport Inferno Gold 1   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
14054 Tue 7/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Lightning 6 Info $ Gates Metros -Giunta 1   Martha Brown Middle School #2
14075 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Gates Metros -Giunta 0 Info Fairport Lightning 7   Gates Chili High School #10
14076 Wed 7/22/2015 7:15 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Canandaigua Attack 0   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
14045 Fri 7/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2 $ Wayne wings 3   Northeast Parks #2
14062 Mon 7/27/2015 6:45 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   Gates Metros -Giunta 0   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Donna Kephart
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500