2015 Boys U12 Division 2
Division Coordinator: Peppy Ehrlich

2015 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Penfield Rangers Gunners Steven B Mounnarat 30 10 2 0 0 21 21 4 12
2 Spencerport Gold Hung Tieu-Truong 28 9 2 1 0 20 20 2 12
3 Wayne Wings Navy Mark Schichtel 25 8 3 1 0 14 18 3 12
4 Chili Strikers Angela Mancini 23 7 3 2 0 14 29 1 12
5 Canandaigua Attack - Joseph John Joseph 12 4 8 0 0 -13 48 1 12
6 Irondequoit Challenge Red John Sklenar 4 1 10 1 0 -26 44 0 12
7 Pittsford Mustangs Machine Paul Hutkowski 1 0 11 1 0 -30 63 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2015 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
12048 Tue 5/19/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 3   Wayne Wings Navy 0   Penfield Town Hall #5
12042 Fri 5/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 2   Chili Strikers 8   Baker Park Upper
12043 Fri 5/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Penfield Rangers Gunners 2   Bishop Kearney High School #1
12044 Fri 5/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Machine 1   Spencerport Gold 8   Mendon Center Elementary #3
12045 Tue 5/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 5   Pittsford Mustangs Machine 1   Penfield Town Hall #5
12046 Tue 5/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings Navy 0   Spencerport Gold 1   Ontario Primary School #2
12047 Tue 5/26/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 6   Camp Eastman
12050 Thu 5/28/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4   Chili Strikers 1   Terry Taylor Elementary School #4
12053 Tue 6/02/2015 6:30 PM Ready Chili Strikers 3   Penfield Rangers Gunners 4   Davis Park #3
12052 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 4   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Terry Taylor Elementary School #4
12079 Thu 6/04/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Machine 1   Chili Strikers 5   Mendon Center Elementary #1
12059 Fri 6/12/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Wayne Wings Navy 4   Camp Eastman
12051 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 0   Wayne Wings Navy 7   Outhouse Memorial Park
12060 Thu 6/18/2015 6:30 PM Ready Chili Strikers 3   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Davis Park #3
12056 Mon 6/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 4 Info Spencerport Gold 3 $ Penfield Town Hall #5
12063 Tue 6/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Chili Strikers 5   Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 1   Davis Park #2
12065 Tue 6/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 6   Pittsford Mustangs Machine 0   Munn School #3
12054 Wed 6/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Machine 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 $ Mendon Center Elementary #2
12049 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Machine 2   Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 3   Mendon Center Elementary #1
12064 Thu 6/25/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 3   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Penfield Town Hall #5
12055 Mon 6/29/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings Navy 3   Chili Strikers 3   Ontario Primary School #2
12067 Tue 6/30/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 3   Wayne Wings Navy 1   Munn School #3
12069 Tue 7/07/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings Navy 3   Penfield Rangers Gunners 2   Ontario Primary School #2
12071 Tue 7/07/2015 6:30 PM Ready Chili Strikers 4   Spencerport Gold 4   Davis Park #3
12062 Wed 7/08/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings Navy 9 Info Pittsford Mustangs Machine 1   Ontario Primary School #1
12073 Thu 7/09/2015 6:15 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Spencerport Gold 6   Camp Eastman
12070 Thu 7/09/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 9   Pittsford Mustangs Machine 3   Baker Park Upper
12072 Fri 7/10/2015 7:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings Navy 6   Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 2   Ontario Primary School #2
12068 Mon 7/13/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 2 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Outhouse Memorial Park
12076 Tue 7/14/2015 6:30 PM Ready Chili Strikers 2 Info Wayne Wings Navy 3   Davis Park #2
12077 Tue 7/14/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 2   Penfield Rangers Gunners 4   Pineway Ponds Park #1
12074 Thu 7/16/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 5   Chili Strikers 6   Penfield Town Hall #5
12078 Fri 7/17/2015 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 2   Spencerport Gold 4   Baker Park Upper
12080 Fri 7/17/2015 6:30 PM Ready Wayne Wings Navy 4   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Ontario Primary School #2
12066 Sun 7/19/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Machine 1   Penfield Rangers Gunners 4   Mendon Center Elementary #1
12081 Tue 7/21/2015 6:15 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Chili Strikers 6   Camp Eastman
12082 Tue 7/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers Gunners 4   Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 2   Penfield Town Hall #5
12083 Tue 7/21/2015 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Machine 0   Wayne Wings Navy 4   Mendon Center Elementary #3
12075 Wed 7/22/2015 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Pittsford Mustangs Machine 2   Camp Eastman
12057 Thu 7/23/2015 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 5 Info Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 1   Pineway Ponds Park #1
12058 Fri 7/24/2015 6:30 PM Ready Chili Strikers 4 Info Pittsford Mustangs Machine 1   Davis Park #2
12061 Sun 7/26/2015 6:00 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack - Joseph 0  FF Info $ Penfield Rangers Gunners 3   Penfield Town Hall #5
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Peppy Ehrlich
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500