2014 Girls U12 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Bret Dangelmaier

2014 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Cobras FC - Talone Thomas Talone 34 11 0 1 0 25 6 6 12
2 Chili Tornado Tom Parker 23 7 3 2 0 5 21 4 12
3 Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares Eric Pritchard 22 7 4 1 0 9 20 4 12
4 Greece United F.C. - Manetta Jim Manetta 18 5 4 3 0 3 34 1 12
5 Greece United F.C. - Gallagher Pat Gallagher 17 5 5 2 0 -2 21 3 12
6 Penfield Strikers Stampede Jon Getz 7 2 9 1 0 -15 32 1 12
7 Spencerport Gold Patty Guinan 0 0 12 0 0 -25 36 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2014 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
12501 Tue 5/20/2014 6:00 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 2   Greece United F.C. - Manetta 2   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12500 Thu 5/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Chili Tornado 0   Cobras FC - Talone 5   Davis Park #3
12503 Thu 5/22/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Manetta 4   Penfield Strikers Stampede 4   Grace & Truth Park F3E
12508 Wed 5/28/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 1 $ Cobras FC - Talone 1   Mendon Center Elementary #2
12506 Wed 5/28/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Manetta 5   Spencerport Gold 3   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12507 Thu 5/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 0   Chili Tornado 2   Penfield Town Hall #5
12539 Tue 6/03/2014 6:00 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 1   Cobras FC - Talone 3   Grace & Truth Park F3E
12509 Wed 6/04/2014 6:30 PM Ready Chili Tornado 1   Spencerport Gold 0   Davis Park #3
12510 Wed 6/04/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 3   Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 1   Mendon Center Elementary #1
12511 Thu 6/05/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Talone 3   Greece United F.C. - Manetta 1   Grace & Truth Park F6W
12502 Fri 6/06/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 2   Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 3   Penfield Town Hall #5
12514 Tue 6/10/2014 6:00 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Manetta 5   Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 2   Grace & Truth Park F3E
12513 Tue 6/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1   Cobras FC - Talone 2 Info Munn School #3
12512 Wed 6/11/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 0   Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 4   Bay Trail Middle School #2
12504 Fri 6/13/2014 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0 Info Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 5   Terry Taylor Elementary School #4
12530 Mon 6/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Chili Tornado 2   Munn School #3
12522 Mon 6/16/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Manetta 2 $ Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F3W
12515 Wed 6/18/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 6   Chili Tornado 0 $ Mendon Center Elementary #3
12516 Wed 6/18/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Talone 2   Penfield Strikers Stampede 0   Total Sports Experience #6
12521 Mon 6/23/2014 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Talone 2   Chili Tornado 1   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12517 Mon 6/23/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 2   Spencerport Gold 0   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12518 Wed 6/25/2014 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Talone 2   Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 0   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12536 Wed 6/25/2014 6:30 PM Ready Chili Tornado 2   Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 1   Davis Park #3
12531 Mon 6/30/2014 6:00 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 1   Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 4   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12524 Wed 7/02/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 3   Greece United F.C. - Manetta 4   Bay Trail Middle School #2
12525 Wed 7/02/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 4   Spencerport Gold 0   Mendon Center Elementary #2
12526 Wed 7/02/2014 6:30 PM Ready Chili Tornado 2   Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 2   Davis Park #2
12523 Mon 7/07/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 3   Penfield Strikers Stampede 0 Info Mendon Center Elementary #1
12532 Mon 7/07/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Manetta 1   Cobras FC - Talone 5   Grace & Truth Park F3E
12529 Wed 7/09/2014 6:00 PM Ready Cobras FC - Talone 3   Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 0   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12527 Wed 7/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Greece United F.C. - Manetta 3   Pineway Ponds Park #1
12528 Wed 7/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready Chili Tornado 3   Penfield Strikers Stampede 0   Davis Park #3
12535 Tue 7/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Nightmares 3   Greece United F.C. - Manetta 5   Mendon Center Elementary #1
12505 Tue 7/15/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 1   Chili Tornado 2   Grace & Truth Park F3E
12533 Wed 7/16/2014 6:00 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 2   Penfield Strikers Stampede 1   Grace & Truth Park F3W
12534 Wed 7/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - Talone 6   Spencerport Gold 0   Grace & Truth Park F6W
12519 Thu 7/17/2014 7:45 PM Ready Chili Tornado 1 $ Greece United F.C. - Manetta 1 $ Davis Park #3
12520 Fri 7/18/2014 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 1 Info Penfield Strikers Stampede 3   Pineway Ponds Park #1
12537 Wed 7/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 0   Cobras FC - Talone 4   Penfield Town Hall #5
12538 Wed 7/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Spencerport Gold 0   Greece United F.C. - Gallagher 1   Pineway Ponds Park #1
12541 Fri 7/25/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Strikers Stampede 2   Spencerport Gold 0   Penfield Town Hall #5
12540 Fri 7/25/2014 7:15 PM Ready Greece United F.C. - Manetta 3   Chili Tornado 5   Grace & Truth Park F3W
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Bret Dangelmaier
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500