2014 Boys U19 Division 2
Division Coordinator: George Hebert

2014 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Scottsville Scotsmen Jim Clar 23 7 1 2 0 15 21 1 10
2 Victor S.C. Blue Lightning John Card 18 6 4 0 0 3 20 2 10
3 Pittsford Mustangs Stampede Timothy Cheehan 14 4 4 2 0 -1 28 0 10
4 GVBBSC - Bears Wyatt Bush 13 4 5 1 0 0 31 1 10
5 Cobras FC - IASC Michael Alfieri 13 5 5 0 -2 0 23 1 10
6 WSA Green Daryl Greenway 10 3 6 1 0 -7 24 1 10
7 Greece United F.C. Joseph Distaffen 7 2 6 2 -1 -10 36 1 10
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2014 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
19035 Fri 5/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 0 $ Cobras FC - IASC 3   Grace & Truth Park F4
19032 Tue 5/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Scotsmen 2 Info WSA Green 2 Info Oatka Park #1
19060 Tue 5/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 1 Info Cobras FC - IASC 3   Dryer Road Park #1
19034 Thu 5/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 1 Info WSA Green 0   Victor Central #9
19037 Tue 6/03/2014 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Scotsmen 2   Cobras FC - IASC 1 Info Oatka Park #2
19038 Tue 6/03/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 2   GVBBSC - Bears 7 Info Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
19044 Sun 6/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 2 Info WSA Green 3   Thornell Farm Park #1
19047 Sun 6/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 1 Info $ Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
19039 Tue 6/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - IASC 5   Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 1   Grace & Truth Park F4
19040 Tue 6/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Greece United F.C. 3 Info Basket Road #10
19041 Tue 6/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Bears 2   Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 0 Info York Central School #2
19036 Sun 6/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 1 Info Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 4   Thornell Farm Park #1
19042 Sun 6/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Scotsmen 4   Greece United F.C. 4   Oatka Park #1
19043 Tue 6/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 7 Info GVBBSC - Bears 1   Victor Central #9
19033 Thu 6/19/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 3   Scottsville Scotsmen 5   Thornell Farm Park #1
19046 Sun 6/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Scotsmen 4 Info GVBBSC - Bears 2   Oatka Park #2
19045 Mon 6/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1 Info Cobras FC - IASC 2 Info Basket Road #9
19058 Tue 6/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - IASC 0  FF Info $ Scottsville Scotsmen 3 Info Total Sports Experience #2
19050 Thu 6/26/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 2   Scottsville Scotsmen 5   Victor Central #18
19049 Thu 7/03/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - IASC 3   Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 4 Info Total Sports Experience #3
19052 Tue 7/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 3   Greece United F.C. 3   Great Embankment Park
19053 Tue 7/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 3 Info Scottsville Scotsmen 5 Info Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
19051 Wed 7/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Bears 5 Info $ Cobras FC - IASC 2   York Central School #1
19055 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 0   Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 1   Basket Road #9
19057 Tue 7/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 1 Info Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 3   Dryer Road Park #1
19059 Tue 7/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Bears 0 Info WSA Green 1 Info York Central School #2
19056 Wed 7/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - IASC 3   Greece United F.C. 2 Info $ Total Sports Experience #7
19064 Thu 7/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Bears 1   Victor S.C. Blue Lightning 5   York Central School #2
19048 Fri 7/18/2014 6:30 PM Ready GVBBSC - Bears 4   Greece United F.C. 5 Info York Central School #2
19061 Sun 7/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 1   WSA Green 3 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
19062 Sun 7/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 3   GVBBSC - Bears 3   Great Embankment Park
19063 Tue 7/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 2   Scottsville Scotsmen 7   Grace & Truth Park F4
19030 Wed 7/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Cobras FC - IASC 2 Info $ GVBBSC - Bears 4   Total Sports Experience #7
19054 Thu 7/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Scottsville Scotsmen 1 $ Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 2   Oatka Park #1
19031 Sun 7/27/2014 3:00 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 3   Pittsford Mustangs Stampede 6 Info Grace & Truth Park F1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: George Hebert
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500