2014 Boys U17 Division 2
Division Coordinator: George Hebert

2014 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Brockport SC Thomas Langelotti 36 12 0 0 0 29 6 6 12
2 Greece United F.C. Charlie Schiano 22 7 4 1 0 5 24 2 12
3 Fairport Explosion Andy Desouza 22 7 4 1 0 10 21 0 12
4 Irondequoit Challenge Red Jim Hartmann 16 5 6 1 0 1 20 2 12
5 Churchville United FC George Reyngoudt 16 5 6 1 0 -5 24 4 12
6 Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops Gerrit Koops 8 2 8 2 0 -16 34 1 12
7 Livonia Lazers Luke Faulkenberry 2 0 10 2 0 -24 41 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2014 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
17042 Tue 5/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 4   Churchville United FC 0   Sweden Town Park #6
17044 Tue 5/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Livonia Lazers 2 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17045 Tue 5/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 5 Info Grace & Truth Park F5
17046 Tue 5/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 2   Livonia Lazers 1   Martin Road Park #6
17047 Tue 5/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Explosion 1 Info Brockport SC 3 Info Minerva Deland School #2
17049 Sun 6/01/2014 5:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Brockport SC 1 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17051 Tue 6/03/2014 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 4 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1 Info Sweden Town Park #6
17052 Tue 6/03/2014 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Lazers 1 $ Fairport Explosion 5   Livonia Senior High School Meyers Community Field
17053 Tue 6/03/2014 6:30 PM Ready Churchville United FC 3 Info Greece United F.C. 0   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #21
17059 Sat 6/07/2014 3:00 PM Ready Fairport Explosion 2 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1   Center Park West #1 Front
17054 Sun 6/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Fairport Explosion 3 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17055 Sun 6/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1   Churchville United FC 0   Martin Road Park #6
17056 Sun 6/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 4   Livonia Lazers 2 Info Grace & Truth Park F5
17057 Tue 6/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Lazers 0   Brockport SC 2   Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
17058 Tue 6/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Churchville United FC 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 4   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #21
17061 Sun 6/15/2014 10:30 AM Ready Brockport SC 2   Greece United F.C. 0 Info Capelli Sport Stadium Full Field
17062 Sun 6/15/2014 4:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 $ Capelli Sport Stadium Full Field
17067 Tue 6/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Lazers 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1   Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
17071 Fri 6/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Churchville United FC 4   Livonia Lazers 1   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #21
17060 Sun 6/22/2014 3:30 PM Ready Churchville United FC 1   Fairport Explosion 3   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #21
17065 Wed 6/25/2014 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Lazers 0   Irondequoit Challenge Red 3 Info Livonia Senior High School Meyers Community Field
17063 Thu 6/26/2014 6:30 PM Ready Churchville United FC 1 Info Brockport SC 4   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #21
17064 Sun 6/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 3   Fairport Explosion 2 Info $ Grace & Truth Park F1
17068 Tue 7/01/2014 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 4   Fairport Explosion 1   Sweden Town Park #6
17066 Tue 7/01/2014 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Greece United F.C. 1   McAvoy Park Large
17069 Sun 7/06/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 2   Greece United F.C. 3   Martin Road Park #6
17070 Sun 7/06/2014 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 4 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info $ Sweden Town Park #1
17072 Tue 7/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 0 Info Brockport SC 7   Martin Road Park #6
17073 Tue 7/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Explosion 5   Livonia Lazers 1   Center Park West #1 Front
17074 Tue 7/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 6   Churchville United FC 0   Grace & Truth Park F2
17043 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Explosion 3 Info Greece United F.C. 3 Info Center Park West #2 Back
17050 Sun 7/13/2014 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Lazers 1 Info Churchville United FC 1 Info Breath of Worship #1 (Lighted Field)
17076 Tue 7/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready Churchville United FC 2 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 0   Fairbanks Road Elementary School #21
17077 Tue 7/15/2014 6:30 PM Ready Livonia Lazers 1 Info $ Greece United F.C. 4 Info Livonia Senior High School Meyers Community Field
17082 Wed 7/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 1 Info Brockport SC 2 Info Grace & Truth Park F2
17075 Sun 7/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Explosion 4 Info $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Minerva Deland School #2
17079 Tue 7/22/2014 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Churchville United FC 1 Info Pinegrove Field #2/NW
17078 Tue 7/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Brockport SC 7 Info Livonia Lazers 0 Info Sweden Town Park #2
17080 Tue 7/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1   Fairport Explosion 5 Info $ Martin Road Park #6
17048 Wed 7/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 5 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 2 Info Grace & Truth Park F4
17081 Thu 7/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Fairport Explosion 0 Info Churchville United FC 1 Info Center Park West #1 Front
17083 Sun 7/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Koops 1   Pinegrove Field #2/NW
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: George Hebert
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500