2014 Boys U16 Division 3
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber

2014 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Victor S.C. Azzurri James Bellefeuille 31 10 1 1 0 23 21 4 12
2 Mt. Morris SC Balt Maldonado 28 9 2 1 0 19 20 3 12
3 Holley United Scott McArthur 24 7 2 3 0 11 17 3 12
4 CWU - Attica David Kowalewski 15 5 6 1 -1 -2 41 1 12
5 Genesee Lancers - Oakfield Gary DiSalvo 12 3 6 3 0 -9 35 0 12
6 Canandaigua Attack Joe Delforte 10 3 8 1 0 -13 42 2 12
7 WSA Gold David Luciano 0 0 12 0 0 -29 49 0 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2014 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
16078 Thu 5/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2   CWU - Attica 5   Finger Lakes Community College #2
16082 Thu 5/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 0   Victor S.C. Azzurri 6   Basket Road #10
16099 Fri 5/30/2014 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Attica 4 Info Canandaigua Attack 0   Genesee Community College #1
16119 Sun 6/01/2014 1:00 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC 5   WSA Gold 0   Bellamy Park #1
16083 Mon 6/02/2014 6:30 PM Ready Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 1   Canandaigua Attack 1 Info Genesee Community College #1
16085 Wed 6/04/2014 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC 4   Canandaigua Attack 2   Mt. Morris High School #1
16098 Thu 6/05/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 1 Info Mt. Morris SC 6 Info Basket Road #11
16091 Sun 6/08/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 1   CWU - Attica 4   Basket Road #9
16087 Mon 6/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 3   WSA Gold 0   Finger Lakes Community College #2
16088 Mon 6/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Azzurri 7   Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 4   Victor Central #9
16089 Mon 6/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Attica 3 Info $ Holley United 2   Genesee Community College #1
16090 Thu 6/12/2014 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC 2   Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 0   Mt. Morris High School #1
16092 Thu 6/12/2014 6:30 PM Ready Holley United 0 Info Victor S.C. Azzurri 0   JP Farm Market #1
16080 Sat 6/14/2014 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC 3 Info Victor S.C. Azzurri 2 Info Bellamy Park #1
16118 Sun 6/22/2014 4:00 PM Ready Holley United 3   Canandaigua Attack 1 Info $ JP Farm Market #1
16086 Mon 6/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Azzurri 4 Info CWU - Attica 3   Victor Central #9
16084 Tue 6/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Holley United 2   WSA Gold 1   JP Farm Market #1
16093 Thu 6/26/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Azzurri 4   Canandaigua Attack 1   Victor Central #9
16094 Thu 6/26/2014 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Attica 2 Info $ Mt. Morris SC 4   Genesee Community College #1
16079 Fri 6/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 1   Holley United 5   Genesee Community College #1
16097 Sun 6/29/2014 4:00 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2   Holley United 4   Finger Lakes Community College #2
16096 Mon 6/30/2014 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Attica 1   Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 1   Genesee Community College #1
16081 Wed 7/02/2014 6:30 PM Ready Holley United 2   Mt. Morris SC 2 Info JP Farm Market #1
16101 Sun 7/06/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Azzurri 3 Info Mt. Morris SC 2 Info Dryer Road Park #1
16100 Mon 7/07/2014 6:30 PM Ready Holley United 1   Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 1   JP Farm Market #1
16102 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC 1   Holley United 3   Mt. Morris High School #1
16103 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Azzurri 6   WSA Gold 0   Victor Central #9
16104 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 3   Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 0   Finger Lakes Community College #2
16106 Fri 7/11/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   Mt. Morris SC 8   Finger Lakes Community College #2
16105 Mon 7/14/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 0   Holley United 2   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
16107 Mon 7/14/2014 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Attica 1 Info $ Victor S.C. Azzurri 6 Info Genesee Community College #1
16109 Wed 7/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 3 Info Victor S.C. Azzurri 4   Genesee Community College #1
16108 Thu 7/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 2   Canandaigua Attack 4   Basket Road #11
16110 Thu 7/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready Holley United 3   CWU - Attica 0 Info $ JP Farm Market #1
16095 Fri 7/18/2014 6:30 PM Ready Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 3   WSA Gold 1 Info Genesee Community College #1
16113 Sun 7/20/2014 6:30 PM Ready Victor S.C. Azzurri 5   Holley United 0 Info Victor Central #9
16112 Mon 7/21/2014 6:30 PM Ready CWU - Attica 4 Info WSA Gold 3   Genesee Community College #1
16111 Tue 7/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 2   Mt. Morris SC 6   Genesee Community College #1
16114 Thu 7/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 4   Victor S.C. Azzurri 7   Finger Lakes Community College #2
16116 Thu 7/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Gold 1   Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 4   Semmler Fields #4
16115 Thu 7/24/2014 8:30 PM Ready Mt. Morris SC 11 Info CWU - Attica 3 Info Bellamy Park #1
16117 Tue 7/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready Genesee Lancers - Oakfield 4 Info CWU - Attica 3   Genesee Community College #1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500