2014 Boys U15 Division 1
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber

2014 Game Standings (Season Final)
Rk Team Name Coach Pts W L T PP GD GA SO GP
1 Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre Vladimir Fabre 30 10 0 2 -2 20 8 5 12
2 WSA Green Antonio Ciccarelli 24 7 2 3 0 12 15 4 12
3 Penfield Rangers Josh Kamenecka 21 7 5 0 0 2 19 2 12
4 Irondequoit Challenge Red Joel Mezzio 17 5 5 2 0 -3 20 2 12
5 Greece United F.C. 98 Murray Mike Murray 9 2 7 3 0 -8 31 1 12
6 Pittsford Hawks Paul Tolley 9 2 7 3 0 -4 25 2 12
7 Canandaigua Attack Jerry Bussey 6 1 8 3 0 -19 38 1 12
Key: (Pts: Win 3, Tie 1, Loss 0) (PP: Penalty Point) (GD: Goal Differential) (GA: Goals Against) (SO: Shutouts) (GP: Games Played)

Final Version

2014 Game Schedule and Results
Game Day Date Time Status Home Team Visiting Team Site & Field
Team Name Score Fines Team Name Score Fines
15001 Thu 5/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Penfield Rangers 0 Info Pinegrove Field #4/SE
15002 Thu 5/22/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks 1   Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2 Info Great Embankment Park
15013 Tue 5/27/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 5   Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 0 Info Basket Road #9
15003 Thu 5/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers 4 Info Pittsford Hawks 3 Info Penfield Town Hall #1
15004 Thu 5/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 1 Info Basket Road #9
15000 Sun 6/01/2014 1:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2 Info Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 2   Crosswinds Wesleyan Church
15006 Mon 6/02/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers 0 Info WSA Green 1   Penfield High School Turf Field
15005 Wed 6/04/2014 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Canandaigua Attack 0   St. Paul Exempt
15041 Sat 6/07/2014 3:00 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks 0   WSA Green 4   Thornell Farm Park #2
15009 Mon 6/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   WSA Green 6   Finger Lakes Community College #1
15010 Mon 6/09/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 0 Info Martin Road Park #5
15012 Thu 6/12/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks 3   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Thornell Farm Park #3
15014 Thu 6/12/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers 0 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2   Penfield High School Turf Field
15008 Wed 6/18/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 1   Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 0 Info Martin Road Park #5
15011 Thu 6/19/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 3   Penfield Rangers 4   Grace & Truth Park F2
15038 Thu 6/19/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 2   Irondequoit Challenge Red 0   Lakefront Soccer Complex Boulter Field
15020 Mon 6/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 2   Pittsford Hawks 1   Basket Road #11
15018 Tue 6/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 1 Info Irondequoit Challenge Red 3   Grace & Truth Park F5
15017 Thu 6/26/2014 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   WSA Green 1 Info $ McAvoy Park Large
15015 Thu 6/26/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 6   Canandaigua Attack 1   Martin Road Park #5
15016 Thu 6/26/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 4 Info Pittsford Hawks 3   Grace & Truth Park F2
15019 Mon 6/30/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 0   Penfield Rangers 1   Finger Lakes Community College #1
15021 Mon 7/07/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 3   Canandaigua Attack 0   Grace & Truth Park F1
15025 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3 Info $ WSA Green 1 Info Martin Road Park #5
15026 Thu 7/10/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 3   Irondequoit Challenge Red 1   Finger Lakes Community College #1
15027 Mon 7/14/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 1   Penfield Rangers 3   Basket Road #10
15028 Mon 7/14/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 1   Pittsford Hawks 4   Finger Lakes Community College #1
15029 Mon 7/14/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 0 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2   Grace & Truth Park F2
15039 Tue 7/15/2014 6:00 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 4 $ Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 3   Pinegrove Field #4/SE
15007 Wed 7/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks 0 Info Canandaigua Attack 0 Info Henrietta Baptist Church #1
15022 Wed 7/16/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers 1 Info $ Irondequoit Challenge Red 2   Penfield Town Hall #4
15030 Thu 7/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready WSA Green 7   Canandaigua Attack 2   Basket Road #10
15032 Thu 7/17/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers 2 Info $ Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 0   Rothfuss Park #5
15031 Thu 7/17/2014 7:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2 Info McAvoy Park Large
15033 Mon 7/21/2014 6:30 PM Ready Irondequoit Challenge Red 1 Info $ Pittsford Hawks 1 Info St. Paul Exempt
15034 Mon 7/21/2014 6:30 PM Ready Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 3   WSA Green 3   Grace & Truth Park F1
15035 Mon 7/21/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 4   Penfield Rangers 0   Martin Road Park #5
15024 Wed 7/23/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks 1 Info Penfield Rangers 2 Info Thornell Farm Park #3
15036 Thu 7/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Canandaigua Attack 2 Info Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 2 Info Northeast Parks #3
15037 Thu 7/24/2014 6:30 PM Ready Pittsford Hawks 2   Greece United F.C. 98 Murray 2 Info Thornell Farm Park #3
15023 Tue 7/29/2014 6:30 PM Ready Rush-Henrietta Falcons - Fabre 3   Pittsford Hawks 1 Info Martin Road Park #5
15040 Mon 8/04/2014 6:30 PM Ready Penfield Rangers 3   Canandaigua Attack 1   Penfield Town Hall #1
Key: (FF = Forfeit) (Info = Game Info with No Associated Dollars) ($ = Fines)
Division Coordinator: Brad Schreiber
Contact Webmaster© 2001-2016 Mark VanDellonCoded: 2017-02-28T08:27:44-0500